Drake Relays Start Lists Released

KIMT News 3 Sports
[lin_video src=http://eplayer.clipsyndicate.com/embed/player.js?aspect_ratio=16x9&auto_next=1&auto_start=0&div_id=videoplayer-1366566227&height=360&page_count=5&pf_id=9620&show_title=1&va_id=4025957&width=640&windows=2 service=syndicaster width=640 height=360 div_id=videoplayer-1366566227 type=script] 
 
Event 800  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   3016 Kaitlyn Hess                  SO Danville                    
  2   3208 Tamika Tucker                 JR DVPT, North                 
  3   2855 Alicia Harrington             FR Cedar Falls                 
  4   3124 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis          JR DSM- Rooseve                
  5   3536 Ellie Herzberg                JR Manson NW We                
  6   3620 Kaylee Jones                  SR Monticello                  
  7   3526 Madelyn Flemr                 JR Lone Tree                   
  8   3186 Dajanique Jackson             JR DVPT- West                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   3310 Mikayla Evers                 SO Harlan                      
  2   4137 Talia Buss                    FR Waukee                      
  3   2603 Kari Dufoe                    SO A-D-M, Adel                 
  4   3376 McKennan Cronbaugh            SR IC, West                    
  5   3662 Kate Patton                   JR Murray                      
  6   4140 Gabi Gaines                   SO Waukee                      
  7   3330 Maddie Bell                   SO Hudson                      
  8   3112 Shantell Cortez               SR DSM North                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   3114 Briyana Carter                FR DSM- Rooseve                
  2   3097 Monaijah Jones                SO DSM Lincoln                 
  3   2658 Olivia Loy                    JR Anamosa                     
  4   3125 Agnes Sayeh                   SR DSM- Rooseve                
  5   4218 Brooke Wolterstorff           SR Western Chri                
  6   2735 Emily Toennies                SR Belle Plaine                
  7   2881 Caitlyn Saxton                JR Cent Decatur                
  8   4192 Kenzie Grimm                  SR WB-Mallard/T                
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   2908 Megan Hall                    SO Clear Crk-Am                
  2   4039 Katie Iles                    SO Valley- WDM                 
  3   3002 Kadejah Sanders               JR CR Washingto                
  4   3050 Jessica Campbell              SR Dowling C- W                
  5   4179 Becca Cherry                  SR Waverly-SR                  
  6   3666 Katie Shoultz                    Muscatine                   
  7   3170 Whitney Wolf                  SR Durant                      
  8   4016 Lexus Lovan                   SO Urbandale                   

Event 810  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   2903 Jasmine Staebler              SO Clayton Ridg                
  2   2858 Brianna King                  SR Cedar Falls                 
  3   3205 Alisha Jones                  SR DVPT, North                 
  4   3060 Karissa Schweizer             JR Dowling C- W                
  5   4046 Lydia Saggau                  SR Valley- WDM                 
  6   3302 Rebekah Topham                SO Griswold                    
  7   3498 Stephanie Jenks               FR Linn-Mar                    
  8   3494 Amber Decker                  FR Linn-Mar                    
  9   3815 Kaley Ciluffo                 SO Pleasant Val                
 10   4237 Haley Manning                 SR Woodward-Gra                
 11   3417 Kate Bishop                   JR Indianola                   
 12   3685 Nicole Miller                 SO N Linn- TM                  
 13   2742 Megan Nickles                 SR Bettendorf                  
 14   2749 Mahnee Watts                  SR Bettendorf                  
 15   2637 Caroline Marnin               SO Ames                        
 16   3699 Grace Coen                    FR Newton                      

Event 815  Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   2852 Allison Gregg                 SR Cedar Falls                 
  2   2742 Megan Nickles                 SR Bettendorf                  
  3   3053 Grace Gibbons                 SO Dowling C- W                
  4   3699 Grace Coen                    FR Newton                      
  5   3302 Rebekah Topham                SO Griswold                    
  6   3498 Stephanie Jenks               FR Linn-Mar                    
  7   4182 Anna Holdiman                 SR Waverly-SR                  
  8   3060 Karissa Schweizer             JR Dowling C- W                
  9   3833 McKenzie Yanek                FR Pleasant Val                
 10   4046 Lydia Saggau                  SR Valley- WDM                 
 11   3391 Ashlynn Yokom                 JR IC, West                    
 12   2983 Kathia Wampole                SR CR Kennedy                  
 13   2743 Anna Peer                     SR Bettendorf                  
 14   3931 Lauren Benzing                SR Solon                       
 15   2858 Brianna King                  SR Cedar Falls                 
 16   3451 Jordyn Kleve                  SO Johnston                    
 17   3494 Amber Decker                  FR Linn-Mar                    
 18   3017 Cassie Stuflick               SR Danville                    
 19   3062 Hannah Thomas                 SO Dowling C- W                
 20   4178 Abby Caldwell                 JR Waverly-SR                  
 21   3345 Ellen Carman                  JR IC- City Hig                

Event 820  Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   3345 Ellen Carman                  JR IC- City Hig                
  2   3053 Grace Gibbons                 SO Dowling C- W                
  3   3060 Karissa Schweizer             JR Dowling C- W                
  4   2743 Anna Peer                     SR Bettendorf                  
  5   3498 Stephanie Jenks               FR Linn-Mar                    
  6   4182 Anna Holdiman                 SR Waverly-SR                  
  7   3302 Rebekah Topham                SO Griswold                    
  8   3833 McKenzie Yanek                FR Pleasant Val                
  9   3929 Leah Seivert                  JR Sibley-Ochey                
 10   3391 Ashlynn Yokom                 JR IC, West                    
 11   2852 Allison Gregg                 SR Cedar Falls                 
 12   3451 Jordyn Kleve                  SO Johnston                    
 13   3450 Kenzie Foldes                 JR Johnston                    
 14   2971 Alyssa Averhoff               JR CR Kennedy                  
 15   2998 Shannon Gorman                JR CR Washingto                
 16   3827 Maddie Reynolds               JR Pleasant Val                
 17   3062 Hannah Thomas                 SO Dowling C- W                
 18   3931 Lauren Benzing                SR Solon                       
 19   3787 Gwynne Wright                 FR Pekin                       
 20   3336 Sam Larson                    JR Humboldt                    
 21   2974 Allison Culver                JR CR Kennedy                  

Event 825  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   2634 Kaylee Hahn                   SR Ames                        
  2   4050 Courtney Young                SR Valley- WDM                 
  3   2958 Madison Ranschau              JR CR Jefferson                
  4   3906 Jessica Gardner               SR SE Polk                     
  5   3647 Leslie Taylor                 JR Mt Pleasant                 
  6   3942 Rylee Smith                   JR Solon                       
  7   3171 Michaela Duvall               SR DVPT- Centra                
  8   2811 Katey Trecker                 JR Carroll                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   3392 Grace Young                   FR IC, West                    
  2   3176 Tadaisha Thornton             JR DVPT- Centra                
  3   3823 Anne Leners                   SR Pleasant Val                
  4   2677 Kellie Wong                   JR Ankeny                      
  5   4153 Mallory Smith                 JR Waukee                      
  6   2914 Mia Smith                     SO Clear Crk-Am                
  7   4139 Emma Drees                    SR Waukee                      
  8   4010 Mallary Erbes                 SO Urbandale                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   4229 Cassie Kingery                SR Winfield-Mt.                
  2   2951 Taylor Jacobson               SR CR Jefferson                
  3   3646 Kelsi Phipps                  SO Mt Pleasant                 
  4   3965 Ali Meister                   SR Spencer                     
  5   4148 Maddie Rouw                   SR Waukee                      
  6   4043 Chloe Matthews                SR Valley- WDM                 
  7   4180 LaJaida Even                  SR Waverly-SR                  
  8   3854 Hailee Montgomery             JR Prairie- CR                 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   3154 Allie Osterberger             SR DUB Senior                  
  2   3642 Hannah Becker                 SO Mt Pleasant                 
  3   2976 Marisa Estelle                SR CR Kennedy                  
  4   4025 Mary Young                    JR Urbandale                   
  5   3155 Sammie Osterberger            SR DUB Senior                  
  6   3059 Kristen Musser                SR Dowling C- W                
  7   3215 Dani Rice                     SR Earlham                     
  8   3542 Aubree Taylor                 JR Maquoketa                   

Event 830  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   4215 Kim Kroeze                    SR Western Chri                
  2   3155 Sammie Osterberger            SR DUB Senior                  
  3   2671 Jenny Roberts                 SR Ankeny                      
  4   3355 Sarah Plock                   SO IC- City Hig                
  5   3823 Anne Leners                   SR Pleasant Val                
  6   3302 Rebekah Topham                SO Griswold                    
  7   3963 Taylor Glover                 SR Spencer                     
  8   3817 Carly Donahue                 FR Pleasant Val                

Event 835  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Monticello                                                   
  2  Solon                                                        
  3  Urbandale                                                    
  4  DSM- Roosevelt                                               
  5  IC, West                                                     
  6  Mid-Prairie- W                                               
  7  Ankeny                                                       
  8  Prairie- CR                                                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  CR Kennedy                                                   
  2  Beckman, D                                                   
  3  CR Washington                                                
  4  Assumption                                                   
  5  Dowling C- WDM                                               
  6  A-D-M, Adel                                                  
  7  DSM- East                                                    
  8  Bishop Heelan                                                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Xavier- CR                                                   
  2  SC- East                                                     
  3  Waukee                                                       
  4  CR Jefferson                                                 
  5  Cedar Falls                                                  
  6  Cascade, WD                                                  
  7  IC- City High                                                
  8  SE Polk                                                      
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Western Christian                                            
  2  Pleasant Valley                                              
  3  North Scott                                                  
  4  Wahlert- Dub                                                 
  5  DUB Senior                                                   
  6  Glenwood                                                     
  7  Springville                                                  
  8  Norwalk                                                      
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Mt Pleasant                                                  
  2  Valley- WDM                                                  
  3  Bettendorf                                                   
  4  Interstate 35                                                
  5  Carroll                                                      
  6  Marshalltown                                                 
  7  Woodward-Grangr                                              
  8  Northeast/E Cent                                             
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  MOC-FV                                                       
  2  Waverly-SR                                                   
  3  Gilbert                                                      
  4  DC-Grimes                                                    
  5  Linn-Mar                                                     
  6  DVPT- Central                                                
  7  Boone                                                        
  8  Williamsburg                                                 
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  DVPT, North                                                  
  2  Indianola                                                    
  3  Decorah                                                      
  4  Anamosa                                                      
  5  Columbus, CJ                                                 
  6  Spencer                                                      
  7  DVPT- West                                                   
  8  Epworth- WD                                                  
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Muscatine                                                    
  2  DSM Christian                                                
  3  Pella                                                        
  4  Algona                                                       
  5  SC- North                                                    
  6  Johnston                                                     
  7  Harlan                                                       
  8  Burlington                                                   
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  Fort Dodge                                                   
  2  Marion                                                       
  3  Charles City                                                 
  4  Denison-Schlswg                                              
  5  CB, A Lincoln                                                
  6  PCM- Monroe                                                  
  7  WAT East                                                     
  8  Washington                                                   
Heat 10  Prelims
  1  Fairfield                                                    
  2  Okoboji- Milford                                             
  3  Ames                                                         
  4  Belle Plaine                                                 
  5  Hudson                                                       
  6  CB, T Jefferson                                              
  7  W Delaware                                                   
  8  N Linn- TM                                                   

Event 837  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gilbert                                                      
  2  Wahlert- Dub                                                 
  3  Harlan                                                       
  4  A-D-M, Adel                                                  
  5  DC-Grimes                                                    
  6  Clear Crk-Amana                                              
  7  Bettendorf                                                   
  8  Solon                                                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  SE Polk                                                      
  2  MOC-FV                                                       
  3  Cedar Falls                                                  
  4  Dowling C- WDM                                               
  5  Cascade, WD                                                  
  6  DUB Senior                                                   
  7  Williamsburg                                                 
  8  Western Christian                                            
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  IC- City High                                                
  2  IC, West                                                     
  3  Assumption                                                   
  4  DSM- Roosevelt                                               
  5  CR Jefferson                                                 
  6  Waukee                                                       
  7  DVPT, North                                                  
  8  CR Washington                                                

Event 840  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  DSM Christian                                                
  2  A-D-M, Adel                                                  
  3  Waukee                                                       
  4  Mason City                                                   
  5  CR Jefferson                                                 
  6  Epworth- WD                                                  
  7  N Linn- TM                                                   
  8  Pella                                                        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Wahlert- Dub                                                 
  2  Linn-Mar                                                     
  3  DSM- Roosevelt                                               
  4  Valley- WDM                                                  
  5  Pleasant Valley                                              
  6  Assumption                                                   
  7  Bettendorf                                                   
  8  IC- City High                                                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Cedar Falls                                                  
  2  Cascade, WD                                                  
  3  Indianola                                                    
  4  Urbandale                                                    
  5  DVPT, North                                                  
  6  Harlan                                                       
  7  IC, West                                                     
  8  Griswold                                                     

Event 845  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Urbandale                                                    
  2  Pleasant Valley                                              
  3  IC, West                                                     
  4  Valley- WDM                                                  
  5  Dowling C- WDM                                               
  6  Waukee                                                       
  7  Ames                                                         
  8  Linn-Mar                                                     
  9  Ankeny                                                       
 10  Bettendorf                                                   
 11  Cedar Falls                                                  
 12  Assumption                                                   
 13  Harlan                                                       
 14  Indianola                                                    
 15  Solon                                                        
 16  CR Kennedy                                                   

Event 855  Girls 800 Sprint Medley High School
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wahlert- Dub                                                 
  2  Ankeny                                                       
  3  Pleasant Valley                                              
  4  Pella                                                        
  5  IC, West                                                     
  6  Marshalltown                                                 
  7  CR Kennedy                                                   
  8  Harlan                                                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Cedar Falls                                                  
  2  Valley- WDM                                                  
  3  Anamosa                                                      
  4  Linn-Mar                                                     
  5  Cascade, WD                                                  
  6  Belle Plaine                                                 
  7  Bettendorf                                                   
  8  N Linn- TM                                                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Waukee                                                       
  2  CR Jefferson                                                 
  3  IC- City High                                                
  4  DSM- Roosevelt                                               
  5  DVPT, North                                                  
  6  Assumption                                                   
  7  Dowling C- WDM                                               
  8  Urbandale                                                    

Event 850  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Clear Crk-Amana                                              
  3  Waukee                                                       
  5  Spencer                                                      
  7  Winfield-Mt. U                                               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Norwalk                                                      
  3  Mt Pleasant                                                  
  5  IC, West                                                     
  7  DUB Senior                                                   
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Pleasant Valley                                              
  3  Ankeny                                                       
  5  Urbandale                                                    
  7  N Linn- TM                                                   
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  CR Kennedy                                                   
  3  Valley- WDM                                                  
  5  CR Jefferson                                                 
  7  Dowling C- WDM                                               

Event 860  Girls High Jump High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   3483 Brooke Runneberg              SO Laurens-Mara                
  2   2882 Margaret Bruce                JR Center Point                
  3   3329 Kasey Reuter                  JR Hinton                      
  4   3953 Sarah Boomgarden              SO South Hardin                
  5   3816 Kelli DeGeorge                FR Pleasant Val                
  6   4098 Sammy Ellingson               SR Washington                  
  7   3851 Leslie Harder                 SR Prairie- CR                 
  8   3507 Sara Strauel                  SR Linn-Mar                    
  9   4006 Maria Wrage                      Union Laport                
 10   4148 Maddie Rouw                   SR Waukee                      
 11   3610 Alexis Conaway                JR MOC-FV                      
 12   3328 Sam Dutton                    SO Highland- R                 
 13   3813 Madison Fopma                 SR Pella Christ                
 14   2762 Mackenzie Geary               SR Bishop Heela                
 15   2663 Kelsey Arneson                SR Ankeny                      
 16   3295 Caitlin Appelgate             JR GMG- Garwin                 
 17   3965 Ali Meister                   SR Spencer                     
 18   3999 Chaley Rath                   SR Treynor                     
 19   3309 Dena Baughman                 SR Harlan                      
 20   3415 Stephanie McMillan            FR Independence                
 21   4007 Anna Kiel                     FR Unity Chrst-                
 22   4072 Leslie Hoffmann               SR W Delaware                  
 23   2807 Morgan Cullen                 JR Carroll                     
 24   3994 Hannah Lentsch                SR St. Edmond-                 

Event 865  Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   2886 Sarah Schoel                  JR Central Clin                
  2   3615 Katelyn Probst                JR MOC-FV                      
  3   3500 Brooke Lorenz                 FR Linn-Mar                    
  4   3774 Taylor Richardson             SO Oskaloosa                   
  5   3063 Brooke Walding                SR Dowling C- W                
  6   3824 Chloe Miller                  SR Pleasant Val                
  7   2783 Bailey Schminke               SO Boone                       
  8   3793 Jessica Holterhaus            SO Pella                       
  9   2660 Nicole Sanborn                SR Anamosa                     
 10   3941 Jordan Smith                  SO Solon                       
 11   2794 Kelsi Conner                  SR Burlington                  
 12   3647 Leslie Taylor                 JR Mt Pleasant                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   4016 Lexus Lovan                   SO Urbandale                   
  2   3965 Ali Meister                   SR Spencer                     
  3   3332 Lindsey Koch                  SO Hudson                      
  4   2973 Breyana Cooper                SR CR Kennedy                  
  5   3881 Elizabeth Bohlmann            JR SC- East                    
  6   3329 Kasey Reuter                  JR Hinton                      
  7   3996 Chelsea Berry                 SR Starmont                    
  8   2903 Jasmine Staebler              SO Clayton Ridg                
  9   3755 Mallory Cates                 SR OA-BCIG                     
 10   2671 Jenny Roberts                 SR Ankeny                      
 11   3376 McKennan Cronbaugh            SR IC, West                    
 12   3357 Kiera Washpun                 JR IC- City Hig                
 13   3124 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis          JR DSM- Rooseve                

Event 875  Girls Shot Put High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   4076 Jennifer Davis                JR W Marshall                  
  2   3414 Cristyn Eischeid              JR IKM-Manning                 
  3   3237 Caitlyn Clayton               SO Estherville-                
  4   3534 Alexandra Niemier             SO Madrid                      
  5   3353 Amara Lehman                  JR IC- City Hig                
  6   3676 Vicky Kapnisis                SR N Fayette- W                
  7   3413 Kaylee Blake                  SR IKM-Manning                 
  8   4194 Shannon Laing                 JR West Branch                 
  9   3856 Natalie Rumer                 JR Prairie- CR                 
 10   4086 Maddie Nilles                 SO Wahlert- Dub                
 11   2883 Brooke Willson                JR Center Point                
Flight 2  Finals
  1   3018 Kate Birchmier                SO Davis County                
  2   3350 Aliyah Gustafson              SR IC- City Hig                
  3   3218 Brianna Kintzle               SR Edgewd-Coles                
  4   3474 Kiana Phelps                  FR Kingsly-P/Wo                
  5   2901 Sarah Pate                    SR Clarke- O                   
  6   3127 Taylor Wells                  SR DSM- Rooseve                
  7   3650 Mary Wester                   SO Mt Pleasant                 
  8   4123 Blaire Thomas                 JR WAT West                    
  9   3031 Kassie Hoyme                  SO Decorah                     
 10   3118 Alexa Hunt                    SR DSM- Rooseve                
 11   3938 Kara Misel                    SR Solon                       
 12   3265 Dasiana Larson                JR Garner-Hayfi                
 13   3533 Naomi Dalton                  JR Madrid                      

Event 870  Girls Discus Throw High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   4013 Nicole Gilson                 SR Urbandale                   
  2   3533 Naomi Dalton                  JR Madrid                      
  3   3141 Hope Koerprich                JR DUB Hempstea                
  4   3127 Taylor Wells                  SR DSM- Rooseve                
  5   3374 Abby Brayton                  JR IC, West                    
  6   4194 Shannon Laing                 JR West Branch                 
  7   3824 Chloe Miller                  SR Pleasant Val                
  8   3676 Vicky Kapnisis                SR N Fayette- W                
  9   3879 Samantha Holtz                JR S Tama Cty-                 
 10   3446 Quinn Flack                   SR Jefferson-Sc                
 11   4203 Kristi Feldman                SR West Liberty                
 12   4068 Jenny Boeding                 SR W Delaware                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1   3474 Kiana Phelps                  FR Kingsly-P/Wo                
  2   4136 Erin Bramble                  JR Waukee                      
  3   3350 Aliyah Gustafson              SR IC- City Hig                
  4   3700 Sarah Kalkhoff                SO Newton                      
  5   3018 Kate Birchmier                SO Davis County                
  6   2901 Sarah Pate                    SR Clarke- O                   
  7   3612 Brook Jacobsma                SR MOC-FV                      
  8   3998 Becky Goerdt                  SR Tipton                      
  9   4086 Maddie Nilles                 SO Wahlert- Dub                
 10   3911 Dakota Taylor                 SR SE Polk                     
 11   3938 Kara Misel                    SR Solon                       
 12   3413 Kaylee Blake                  SR IKM-Manning                 

Event 700  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   3303 Taylor Briles                 SR Griswold                    
  2   3561 Devin LeBeau                  SR Marion                      
  3   3728 Randy Schmidt                 SR North Scott                 
  4   3892 Ronald Nash                   JR SC- East                    
  5   4210 Ty Williams                   SR West Liberty                
  6   3759 Trever Ryen                   SR OA-BCIG                     
  7   2720 Grant Hammann                 JR Beckman, D                  
  8   3902 Gerald Heiskell               SR SC- West                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   3478 Tanner Dunkin                 SO Knoxville                   
  2   3366 Bryson Runge                  SO IC- City Hig                
  3   4125 Lance Dunn                    JR WAT West                    
  4   4128 Dequayvious Martin            SR WAT West                    
  5   3410 Tavian Smith                  SR IC, West                    
  6   2772 Zack Skibinski                SR Bishop Heela                
  7   3467 Jordan Weddington             SO Johnston                    
  8   2889 Jake Feldpausch               JR Central Clin                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   3257 Cray Washington               SO Fort Dodge                  
  2   3754 Hunter Gerken                 SR Nwood-Kenset                
  3   3074 Alex Hudson                   SR Dowling C- W                
  4   3100 Jordan Cheatem                SR DSM Lincoln                 
  5   3179 Zach Minch                    SR DVPT- Centra                
  6   3798 Chris Brogden                 SR Pella                       
  7   4120 Aaron Taylor                  SR WAT East                    
  8   3880 Jared Fronk                   SR Saydel                      
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   3888 Anthony Dreeszen              SR SC- East                    
  2   4130 Jason Millett                 SR WAT West                    
  3   4250 Nick Steingreaber             SR Xavier- CR                  
  4   3529 Meliek Meyer                  JR Lynnville-Su                
  5   3473 Darrion Sanders               SR Keokuk                      
  6   2931 Deshond Robinson              JR Clinton                     
  7   3917 Moussa Kuyetah                SO SE Polk                     
  8   3339 Brandon Norman                SR IA Falls- Al                

Event 707  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   3399 Kaleb Greiner                 JR IC, West                    
  2   3891 Carter Lilly                  JR SC- East                    
  3   3429 Andy Arndt                    SR Indianola                   
  4   3838 Caleb Drake                   SR Pleasant Val                
  5   3078 Jason Thomas                  SR Dowling C- W                
  6   3511 Josh Evans                    JR Linn-Mar                    
  7   4165 Austin Krohnke                JR Waukee                      
  8   3370 Mohamed Traore                SR IC- City Hig                
  9   2966 Timauntay Jones               SR CR Jefferson                
 10   2648 Daniel Lee                    JR Ames                        
 11   2885 Payton Busch                  SR Centerville                 
 12   2728 Mitch Steger                  JR Beckman, D                  
 13   3011 Trevor Luebe                  SR CR Washingto                
 14   3439 Jordan Schulze                SR Indianola                   
 15   3583 Trent Verwers                 SR Martndsl-StM                
 16   3808 Wade Pingel                   SR Pella                       

Event 705  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   3365 Brook Price                   SR IC- City Hig                
  2   3841 Sam McElhiney                 SR Pleasant Val                
  3   3071 Jeff DeRocher                 SR Dowling C- W                
  4   3397 Daniel Gardarsson             JR IC, West                    
  5   3078 Jason Thomas                  SR Dowling C- W                
  6   3511 Josh Evans                    JR Linn-Mar                    
  7   3838 Caleb Drake                   SR Pleasant Val                
  8   3411 Bailey Wetherell              SR IC, West                    
  9   2693 Nick Paulson                  JR Ankeny                      
 10   3627 JJ Frawley                    SR Monticello                  
 11   3439 Jordan Schulze                SR Indianola                   
 12   3468 Tyson Wieland                 SR Johnston                    
 13   3669 Bennett Luedtke               JR Muscatine                   
 14   3402 Isaac Jensen                  SR IC, West                    
 15   3520 Tanner Rathje                 JR Linn-Mar                    
 16   4126 Alex Hottle                   SR WAT West                    
 17   2785 Chandler Austin               JR Boone                       
 18   3476 Wick Cunningham               SR Knoxville                   
 19   4171 Connor Simmons                SR Waukee                      
 20   3977 Will Norris                   SR Spirit Lake                 
 21   4052 Ben Anderson                  SR Valley- WDM                 

Event 710  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   3838 Caleb Drake                   SR Pleasant Val                
  2   3365 Brook Price                   SR IC- City Hig                
  3   2785 Chandler Austin               JR Boone                       
  4   3632 Michael Melchert              JR Monticello                  
  5   3511 Josh Evans                    JR Linn-Mar                    
  6   3071 Jeff DeRocher                 SR Dowling C- W                
  7   2791 Albert Meier                  JR Boone                       
  8   3397 Daniel Gardarsson             JR IC, West                    
  9   3275 Thomas Pollard                SO Gilbert                     
 10   3402 Isaac Jensen                  SR IC, West                    
 11   4052 Ben Anderson                  SR Valley- WDM                 
 12   3977 Will Norris                   SR Spirit Lake                 
 13   3264 Isaac Steffensmeier           SR Fort Madison                
 14   2880 Jaime Zarate                  SR Cedar Falls                 
 15   3476 Wick Cunningham               SR Knoxville                   
 16   3468 Tyson Wieland                 SR Johnston                    
 17   4059 Dan Soto                      SO Valley- WDM                 
 18   3841 Sam McElhiney                 SR Pleasant Val                
 19   3869 Isaiah Vlasek                 JR Prairie- CR                 
 20   2876 Timothy Sevcik                JR Cedar Falls                 
 21   3039 Patrick Larson                SR Decorah                     

Event 715  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   3219 Cody Henderson                SR Emmetsburg                  
  2   4201 Spencer Halloran              JR West Fork- S                
  3   3019 Andrew Cowles                    Davis County                
  4   3727 Jon Rus                       SR North Scott                 
  5   3216 Zack Rice                     SR Earlham                     
  6   3870 Haakon Wilz                   SR Prairie- CR                 
  7   3284 Mitch Bowden                  SR Glenwood                    
  8   3995 Hank Lentsch                     St. Edmond-                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   4060 Lucas Tang                    SR Valley- WDM                 
  2   4092 Matt Goedken                  JR Wahlert- Dub                
  3   3656 Cole Phillips                 SO Mt Pleasant                 
  4   3131 Sydne Davis                   JR DSM- Rooseve                
  5   3703 Deonne Harris                 SO Newton                      
  6   3243 Jonny Swanson                 SR Fairfield                   
  7   2902 Logan Weers                   SR Clarke- O                   
  8   2834 Jared Thompson                JR CB, A Lincol                
Heat 3  Prelims
  1   3518 Mike Keiser                   SR Linn-Mar                    
  2   2691 Adam Lynn                     JR Ankeny                      
  3   4166 Noah Larrison                 JR Waukee                      
  4   2934 Bryce Kemp                    SO CMB- Baxter                 
  5   3261 Hunter Pollpeter              JR Fort Madison                
  6   3920 Davonn Phothiboupha           JR SE Polk                     
  7   3230 Tyler Donovan                 SR Epworth- WD                 
  8   2923 Connor Nosbisch               JR Clear Lake                  
Heat 4  Prelims
  1   2820 Haris Takes                   JR Cascade, WD                 
  2   3398 Andrew Gilbaugh               JR IC, West                    
  3   3657 Tommy Thorne                  SR Mt Pleasant                 
  4   3948 Connor Ham                    SO Solon                       
  5   3111 Elijah Young                  JR DSM Lincoln                 
  6   3325 Austin Hess                   SR Harlan                      
  7   3555 Quinn Cannoy                  JR Marion                      
  8   3673 Isaac Schroder                SO Muscatine                   

Event 720  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   3657 Tommy Thorne                  SR Mt Pleasant                 
  2   3258 Raheem Black                  SR Fort Madison                
  3   3131 Sydne Davis                   JR DSM- Rooseve                
  4   3455 Jack Bergstrom                SO Johnston                    
  5   3289 Derek Jones                   SR Glenwood                    
  6   2924 Jason Banker                  SR Clinton                     
  7   4166 Noah Larrison                 JR Waukee                      
  8   2654 Zach Weiss                    SR Ames                        

Event 725  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Marshalltown                                                 
  2  DSM- Roosevelt                                               
  3  CR Kennedy                                                   
  4  DSM Lincoln                                                  
  5  WAT West                                                     
  6  IC- City High                                                
  7  DVPT- Central                                                
  8  Ankeny                                                       
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Marion                                                       
  2  OA-BCIG                                                      
  3  DSM- East                                                    
  4  Linn-Mar                                                     
  5  Xavier- CR                                                   
  6  Waukee                                                       
  7  Bettendorf                                                   
  8  CR Jefferson                                                 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Dowling C- WDM                                               
  2  SC- East                                                     
  3  SE Polk                                                      
  4  Johnston                                                     
  5  IC, West                                                     
  6  South Tama                                                   
  7  SC- West                                                     
  8  Oskaloosa                                                    
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Solon                                                        
  2  Harlan                                                       
  3  Wapsie Val- F                                                
  4  Fort Dodge                                                   
  5  Manson NW Web                                                
  6  Camanche                                                     
  7  CR Washington                                                
  8  Bishop Heelan                                                
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  West Liberty                                                 
  2  Muscatine                                                    
  3  WAT East                                                     
  4  Cedar Falls                                                  
  5  Newton                                                       
  6  Clinton                                                      
  7  Prairie- CR                                                  
  8  Valley- WDM                                                  
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Spirit Lake Park                                             
  2  DUB Hempstead                                                
  3  Glenwood                                                     
  4  Beckman, D                                                   
  5  Pleasant Valley                                              
  6  Epworth- WD                                                  
  7  New Hampton                                                  
  8  CB, T Jefferson                                              
Heat 7  Prelims
  1  Urbandale                                                    
  2  Central Clinton                                              
  3  Tri-Center- N                                                
  4  St. Albert- CB                                               
  5  Lynnville-Sully                                              
  6  Boone                                                        
  7  Mount Ayr                                                    
  8  DVPT- West                                                   
Heat 8  Prelims
  1  Ames                                                         
  2  Griswold                                                     
  3  W Burlington/ND                                              
  4  North Scott                                                  
  5  Pella                                                        
  6  Lewis Central                                                
  7  Maquoketa                                                    
  8  Columbus, CJ                                                 
Heat 9  Prelims
  1  A-D-M, Adel                                                  
  2  IA Falls- Alden                                              
  3  Assumption                                                   
  4  Albia                                                        
  5  CB, A Lincoln                                                
  6  West Branch                                                  
  7  E Buchanan- W                                                
  8  Mediapolis                                                   
Heat 10  Prelims
  1  Norwalk                                                      
  2  Keokuk                                                       
  3  Nevada                                                       
  4  Bond-Farrar                                                  
  5  DUB Senior                                                   
  6  Regina- Iowa                                                 
  7  Shenandoah                                                   
  8  Washington                                                   

Event 730  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  DSM- Roosevelt                                               
  2  Pella                                                        
  3  CR Jefferson                                                 
  4  Bettendorf                                                   
  5  Fort Dodge                                                   
  6  Pleasant Valley                                              
  7  DSM- East                                                    
  8  Manson NW Web                                                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  CR Washington                                                
  2  Solon                                                        
  3  SE Polk                                                      
  4  CR Kennedy                                                   
  5  Clinton                                                      
  6  South Tama                                                   
  7  WAT West                                                     
  8  Bishop Heelan                                                
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Clear Crk-Amana                                              
  2  Linn-Mar                                                     
  3  Waukee                                                       
  4  DSM Lincoln                                                  
  5  IC, West                                                     
  6  Johnston                                                     
  7  OA-BCIG                                                      
  8  DVPT- Central                                                

Event 735  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Pleasant Valley                                              
  2  IC, West                                                     
  3  Clinton                                                      
  4  Johnston                                                     
  5  Albia                                                        
  6  DUB Senior                                                   
  7  Cedar Falls                                                  
  8  Newton                                                       
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  CB, A Lincoln                                                
  2  OA-BCIG                                                      
  3  Pella                                                        
  4  Waukee                                                       
  5  Marion                                                       
  6  Monticello                                                   
  7  DSM- Roosevelt                                               
  8  Dowling C- WDM                                               
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Indianola                                                    
  2  Central Clinton                                              
  3  Harlan                                                       
  4  Linn-Mar                                                     
  5  Glenwood                                                     
  6  Prairie- CR                                                  
  7  Knoxville                                                    
  8  Epworth- WD                                                  

Event 740  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Spirit Lake Park                                             
  2  DUB Senior                                                   
  3  Johnston                                                     
  4  Okoboji- Milford                                             
  5  IC- City High                                                
  6  Monticello                                                   
  7  Pleasant Valley                                              
  8  IC, West                                                     
  9  Waukee                                                       
 10  Dowling C- WDM                                               
 11  Linn-Mar                                                     
 12  Ankeny                                                       
 13  Mason City                                                   
 14  Ames                                                         
 15  Pella                                                        
 16  Indianola                                                    

Event 750  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pleasant Valley                                              
  2  Mason City                                                   
  3  Glenwood                                                     
  4  CR Washington                                                
  5  Indianola                                                    
  6  Monticello                                                   
  7  Clear Crk-Amana                                              
  8  Ankeny                                                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Johnston                                                     
  2  Decorah                                                      
  3  Cedar Falls                                                  
  4  Ames                                                         
  5  Bishop Heelan                                                
  6  Beckman, D                                                   
  7  WAT West                                                     
  8  DVPT- West                                                   
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  IC- City High                                                
  2  SC- East                                                     
  3  Knoxville                                                    
  4  Waukee                                                       
  5  IC, West                                                     
  6  CR Jefferson                                                 
  7  Waverly-SR                                                   
  8  Linn-Mar                                                     

Event 745  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===============================================================================
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  CR Kennedy                                                   
  3  Waukee                                                       
  5  North Scott                                                  
  7  North Polk- A                                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Prairie- CR                                                  
  3  Linn-Mar                                                     
  5  Fort Madison                                                 
  7  DSM Lincoln                                                  
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Cedar Falls                                                  
  3  Harlan                                                       
  5  Glenwood                                                     
  7  Beckman, D                                                   
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Marion                                                       
  3  Ankeny                                                       
  5  Mt Pleasant                                                  
  7  Norwalk                                                      

Event 755  Boys High Jump High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   4220 Jordan Folkerts               JR Western Chri                
  2   2629 Luke Arrowood                 SR Algona                      
  3   3921 Michael Raab                  SR SE Polk                     
  4   2800 Justin Randall                SR Burlington                  
  5   3617 Justin Van Kalsbeek           SR MOC-FV                      
  6   2994 Willie Rhoads                 SO CR Kennedy                  
  7   2788 Chris Kelly                   SR Boone                       
  8   4187 Brett McCalla                 SR Waverly-SR                  
  9   3629 Cody Jamison                  JR Monticello                  
 10   3242 Daniel Schwarz                SR Fairfield                   
 11   4062 Jeff Giannettino              SO W Burlington                
 12   3654 Logan Mulford                 SR Mt Pleasant                 
 13   2866 Kalund Brown                  SR Cedar Falls                 
 14   3773 Dalton Syverson               SR Okoboji- Mil                
 15   3463 Jared Seay                    SO Johnston                    
 16   3322 Tony Dawson                   SR Harlan                      
 17   3484 Zach Cassens                  JR Lawton-Brons                
 18   3995 Hank Lentsch                     St. Edmond-                 
 19   3638 Braydee Poore                 SR Mount Ayr                   
 20   2789 Bret Kinne                    SR Boone                       
 21   3028 Reese Iversen                 JR DC-Grimes                   
 22   3404 Jeremy Morgan                 SR IC, West                    
 23   3558 Isaac Frazier                 SR Marion                      
 24   3131 Sydne Davis                   JR DSM- Rooseve                
 25   4193 Cal Zahn                      SO Webster City                

Event 760  Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   3014 Luke Neitzel                  SR Creston                     
  2   3814 Will Whiton                   SO Perry                       
  3   3266 Michael Whitehead             SR Gehlen Cath-                
  4   3987 Elias Nissen                  JR Springville                 
  5   4164 Tyler Hunke                   JR Waukee                      
  6   3095 Craig Taylor                  SR DSM- East                   
  7   3015 Justin Alden                  SR C-Wheatland                 
  8   3540 Josh Markert                  SR Manson NW We                
  9   3181 Cameron Pugh                  JR DVPT- Centra                
 10   2712 Kray Lukehart                 SR Atlantic                    
 11   3217 Nick Pittmon                     East Mills                  
Flight 2  Finals
  1   4130 Jason Millett                 SR WAT West                    
  2   2990 Derek Jacobus                 JR CR Kennedy                  
  3   3410 Tavian Smith                  SR IC, West                    
  4   3139 Cameron Williams              SO DSM- Rooseve                
  5   4128 Dequayvious Martin            SR WAT West                    
  6   2936 Connor Hainer                 SR Colfax-Mingo                
  7   3544 Josh Kirk                     SR Maquoketa                   
  8   3727 Jon Rus                       SR North Scott                 
  9   4058 Tyson McQuerry                SR Valley- WDM                 
 10   3473 Darrion Sanders               SR Keokuk                      
 11   3291 Grant May                     SR Glenwood                    
 12   2988 Famiek Cook                   JR CR Kennedy                  
 13   2922 Chandler Diercks              SO Clear Lake                  

Event 770  Boys Shot Put High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   3485 Jacob Barents                 JR Lewis Centra                
  2   2760 Wade Webster                  JR Bettendorf                  
  3   4177 Seth Snitker                  JR Waukon                      
  4   2754 Jacob Hayes                   SR Bettendorf                  
  5   3038 Josey Jewell                  SR Decorah                     
  6   3147 Joseph Weiner                 SR DUB Hempstea                
  7   3161 Collin Frazier                SR DUB Senior                  
  8   3049 Andrew Overton                SR Denison-Schl                
  9   3878 Rick Williams                    Riverside- O                
 10   3094 Taylor Mitchell               SR DSM- East                   
 11   3438 Keegan Render                 JR Indianola                   
 12   3525 Keegan Tritle                 SO Lisbon                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1   3946 Dalton Ferguson               JR Solon                       
  2   3130 Larenz Abston                 SR DSM- Rooseve                
  3   4202 Jared Lerdal                  SR West Fork- S                
  4   3877 Nathan Myrice                 SR Ridge View                  
  5   2874 Ross Pierschbacher            JR Cedar Falls                 
  6   4032 Shaquille Wells               SR Urbandale                   
  7   3658 Emmett Wester                 SR Mt Pleasant                 
  8   4055 Jacob Campos                  SR Valley- WDM                 
  9   2935 Zach Samson                   JR CMB- Baxter                 
 10   3705 Derrick Hurt                  SR Newton                      
 11   3554 Zach Borens                   FR Marion                      
 12   3652 Justin Dunn                   SR Mt Pleasant                 
 13   2884 Dane Salow                    SR Center Point                

Event 765  Boys Discus Throw High School
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   2867 Randolph Bryan                SR Cedar Falls                 
  2   4169 Ross Reynolds                 JR Waukee                      
  3   3872 Alex Balke                    SR Regina- Iowa                
  4   3628 Isaac Holtz                   JR Monticello                  
  5   3705 Derrick Hurt                  SR Newton                      
  6   3475 Colton Phelps                 JR Kingsly-P/Wo                
  7   2935 Zach Samson                   JR CMB- Baxter                 
  8   3485 Jacob Barents                 JR Lewis Centra                
  9   3660 Calvin Kragenbrink            SR Mt Vernon                   
 10   2754 Jacob Hayes                   SR Bettendorf                  
 11   4209 Tyler Newsom                  SR West Liberty                
 12   3535 Clay Kirkpatrick              JR Madrid                      
Flight 2  Finals
  1   2835 Colton Tracy                  JR CB, A Lincol                
  2   2884 Dane Salow                    SR Center Point                
  3   4247 Craig Murtha                  SR Xavier- CR                  
  4   3557 Justin Dolley                 SR Marion                      
  5   3661 Robbie Peters                 JR Mt Vernon                   
  6   3652 Justin Dunn                   SR Mt Pleasant                 
  7   3997 Ethan Kenkel                  SR Storm Lake                  
  8   3038 Josey Jewell                  SR Decorah                     
  9   4219 Ethan Fenchel                 JR Western Chri                
 10   3049 Andrew Overton                SR Denison-Schl                
 11   3147 Joseph Weiner                 SR DUB Hempstea                
 12   3633 Devonte Merrill               JR Monticello
blog comments powered by Disqus