IA HS FB Rankings Released

cl

[lin_video src=http://eplayer.clipsyndicate.com/embed/player.js?aspect_ratio=16x9&auto_next=1&auto_start=0&div_id=videoplayer-1378177259&height=360&page_count=5&pf_id=9620&show_title=1&va_id=4281971&width=640&windows=2 service=syndicaster width=640 height=360 div_id=videoplayer-1378177259 type=script]

 

Class 4A
Record Pts Prv
1. Cedar Rapids Xavier (5) 1-0 84 -
2. West Des Moines Dowling (4) 1-0 81 -
3. West Des Moines Valley 1-0 55 -
4. Iowa City West 1-0 51 -
5. Pleasant Valley 1-0 50 -
6. Cedar Falls 1-0 47 -
7. Urbandale 1-0 46 -
8. Bettendorf 1-0 27 -
9. Ames 1-0 13 -
(tie) Waukee 0-1 13 -
Others receiving votes: 11, Ankeny Centennial 12. 12, Johnston 7. 13, Cedar Rapids Prairie 3. 14, Marion Linn-Mar 2. 14, Sioux City East 2. 16, Davenport Assumption 1. 16, Iowa City High 1.
Class 3A
Record Pts Prv
1. Sioux City Heelan (9) 1-0 90 -
2. Grinnell 1-0 68 -
3. Harlan 1-0 65 -
4. Spencer 1-0 52 -
5. Decorah 1-0 51 -
6. Pella 1-0 50 -
7. Clear Lake 1-0 40 -
8. Solon 1-0 34 -
9. DeWitt Central 1-0 13 -
10. Williamsburg 0-1 9 -
Others receiving votes: 11, Waverly-Shell Rock 7. 11, Humboldt 7. 13, Maquoketa 4. 13, Creston-Orient-Macksburg 4. 15, Washington 1.
Class 2A
Record Pts Prv
1. Waukon (3) 1-0 80 -
2. Carroll Kuemper (1) 1-0 69 -
3. State Center West Marshall (2) 1-0 68 -
4. Dyersville Beckman (3) 1-0 66 -
5. Spirit Lake 1-0 56 -
6. Boyden-Hull-RV 1-0 47 -
7. Union, La Porte City 1-0 33 -
8. Albia 1-0 26 -
9. Mediapolis 1-0 13 -
10. New Hampton 1-0 6 -
(tie) Sheldon 1-0 6 -
(tie) Letts Louisa-Muscatine 1-0 6 -
Others receiving votes: 13, Alleman North Polk 5. 14, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 4. 15, Gilbert 3. 15, Sioux Center 3. 17, O-A/BCIG 2. 18, Wellman Mid-Prairie 1. 18, East Sac County 1.
Class 1A
Record Pts Prv
1. Iowa City Regina (7) 1-0 88 -
2. Calmar South Winneshiek (1) 1-0 72 -
3. Aplington-Parkersburg 1-0 62 -
4. Council Bluffs St. Albert (1) 1-0 60 -
5. Dike-New Hartford 1-0 59 -
6. Mount Ayr 1-0 47 -
7. St. Ansgar 1-0 23 -
8. Wilton 1-0 18 -
9. West Branch 1-0 16 -
10. Delhi Maquoketa Valley 1-0 14 -
Others receiving votes: 11, Guttenberg Clayton Ridge 12. 12, Emmetsburg 7. 13, Paullina South O’Brien 6. 14, West Union North Fayette 4. 14, Sigourney-Keota 4. 16, Maple Valley/Anthon/Oto 2. 17, Manson-NW Webster 1.
Class A
Record Pts Prv
1. Inwood West Lyon (4) 1-0 85 -
2. Fairbank Wapsie Valley (2) 1-0 77 -
3. Brooklyn BGM (3) 1-0 76 -
4. Hinton 1-0 52 -
5. Logan-Magnolia 1-0 34 -
6. Ackley AGWSR 2-0 31 -
7. Akron-Westfield 1-0 27 -
8. Packwood Pekin 1-0 19 -
9. Madrid 1-0 18 -
10. Mason City Newman 1-0 17 -
Others receiving votes: 11, Lisbon 14. 12, Avoca AHST 13. 13, Lynnville-Sully 10. 14, Montezuma 6. 14, Riverside Highland 6. 16, Martensdale-St. Marys 3. 17, Bedford 2. 17, Algona Garrigan 2. 17, Winthrop East Buchanan 2. 20, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 1.
Class 8-Man
Record Pts Prv
1. Elk Horn-Kimballton Exira (6) 1-0 85 -
2. Gilbertville-Don Bosco (3) 2-0 83 -
3. Adair-Casey 2-0 68 -
4. Newell-Fonda 1-0 41 -
5. Springville 2-0 39 -
(tie) Marcus MMC 1-0 39 -
7. West Bend-Mallard 2-0 31 -
8. Glidden-Ralston 1-0 27 -
9. Janesville 1-0 18 -
10. Correctionville River Valley 1-0 17 -
Others receiving votes: 11, West Harrison, Mondamin 10. 11, Easton Valley 10. 13, Riceville 9. 14, Lenox 7. 15, Sidney 5. 16, Coon Rapids-Bayard 4. 17, Harris-Lake Park 1. 17, Lamoni 1.
blog comments powered by Disqus