IA HS FB AP Rankings Released

cl

[lin_video src=http://eplayer.clipsyndicate.com/embed/player.js?aspect_ratio=16x9&auto_next=1&auto_start=0&div_id=videoplayer-1379391789&height=360&page_count=5&pf_id=9620&show_title=1&va_id=4352155&width=640&windows=2 service=syndicaster width=640 height=360 div_id=videoplayer-1379391789 type=script]

 

Class 4A
Record    Pts    Prv
1.  West  Des  Moines  Dowling  (8)          3-0    133        1
2.  Cedar  Rapids  Xavier  (6)                  3-0    127        2
3.  Iowa  City  West                                    3-0    104        3
4.  Urbandale                                              3-0      87        4
5.  Pleasant  Valley                                  3-0      79        6
6.  Cedar  Falls                                          3-0      69        5
7.  Bettendorf                                            3-0      66        8
8.  Ames                                                        3-0      53        9
9.  Waukee                                                    2-1      18    NR
10.  Sioux  City  East                                2-1        9    NR
Others receiving votes: 11, Davenport Assumption 7. 11, Indianola 7. 13, Ankeny Centennial 5. 14, Iowa City High 4. 15, Southeast Polk 2.

Class 3A
Record    Pts    Prv
1.  Sioux  City  Heelan  (13)          3-0    139        1
2.  Harlan  (1)                                  3-0    118        2
3.  Spencer                                        3-0      96        4
4.  Decorah                                        3-0      94        3
5.  Pella                                            3-0      84        7
6.  Clear  Lake                                  3-0      77        6
7.  Grinnell                                      2-1      41        5
8.  Humboldt                                      3-0      33        8
9.  Williamsburg                              2-1      24        9
10.  Webster  City                            3-0      18      10
(tie)Boone                                        3-0      18    NR

Others receiving votes: 12, Carroll 10. 13, Norwalk 9. 14, Creston-Orient-Macksburg 4. 15, DeWitt Central 2. 15, Washington 2. 17, Waverly-Shell Rock 1.

Class 2A
Record    Pts    Prv
1.  Carroll  Kuemper  (9)                        3-0    127        2
2.  Waukon  (3)                                          3-0    118        1
3.  Spirit  Lake  (2)                                3-0    106        4
4.  State  Center  West  Marshall          3-0      95        3
5.  Union,  La  Porte  City                      3-0      78        6
6.  Albia                                                    3-0      68        7
7.  Mediapolis                                          3-0      48        8
8.  Garner-Hayfield  Ventura                3-0      45      10
9.  New  Hampton                                        3-0      30    NR
10.  Alleman  North  Polk                        3-0      22    NR
Others receiving votes: 11, Sioux Center 15. 12, Boyden-Hull-RV 8. 13, Wellman Mid-Prairie 5. 14, Central Lyon-GLR 2. 14, Center Point-Urbana 2. 16, Mount Vernon 1.

Class 1A
Record    Pts    Prv
1.  Iowa  City  Regina  (12)                          3-0    138        1
2.  Council  Bluffs  St.  Albert  (1)          3-0    115        3
3.  Calmar  South  Winneshiek  (1)              3-0    105        2
4.  Dike-New  Hartford                                  3-0      91        4
5.  St.  Ansgar                                                3-0      67        5
6.  Wilton                                                        3-0      65        7
7.  Mount  Ayr                                                  3-0      50        6
8.  Delhi  Maquoketa  Valley                        3-0      39        8
9.  West  Union  North  Fayette                    3-0      35    NR
10.  Van  Meter                                                3-0      32    NR
Others receiving votes: 11, Fort Dodge St. Edmond 21. 12, Ridge View 4. 12, Ogden 4. 14, Eddyville-Blakesburg 2. 14, Stanwood North Cedar 2.

Class A
Record    Pts    Prv
1.  Inwood  West  Lyon  (8)                      3-0    131        1
2.  Fairbank  Wapsie  Valley  (2)          3-0    119        3
3.  Brooklyn  BGM  (4)                              3-0    117        2
4.  Ackley  AGWSR                                      4-0      80        4
5.  Akron-Westfield                                3-0      73        5
6.  Avoca  AHST                                          3-0      69        7
7.  Montezuma                                            3-0      67        6
8.  East  Mills                                          3-0      52      10
9.  Algona  Garrigan                                2-1      29    NR
10.  Griswold                                            2-1      13    NR
Others receiving votes: 11, Woodward-Granger 8. 12, Garwin GMG 4. 13, Logan-Magnolia 2. 13, Packwood Pekin 2. 15, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 1. 15, Riverside Highland 1. 15, Lawton-Bronson 1. 15, Danville 1.

Class 8-Man
Record    Pts    Prv
1.  Gilbertville-Don  Bosco  (6)                4-0    130        1
2.  Elk  Horn-Kimballton  Exira  (7)          3-0    127        2
3.  Newell-Fonda  (1)                                    3-0      93        3
4.  Adair-Casey                                              4-0      87        5
5.  West  Bend-Mallard                                  4-0      83        4
6.  Springville                                              4-0      68        6
7.  Glidden-Ralston                                      3-0      42        7
8.  Correctionville  River  Valley            3-0      40      10
9.  Coon  Rapids-Bayard                                4-0      38        8
10.  Sidney                                                      4-0      18    NR

blog comments powered by Disqus