IA HS AP Prep FB Rankings

sports ot

Class 4A
Record    Pts    Prv
1.  West  Des  Moines  Dowling  (7)        4-0          131    1
2.  Cedar  Rapids  Xavier  (7)                4-0          130    2
3.  Iowa  City  West                                  4-0          107    3
4.  Pleasant  Valley                                4-0          102    5
5.  Ames                                                      4-0          88      8
6.  Urbandale                                            3-1          62      4
7.  Waukee                                                  3-1          46      9
8.  Indianola                                            4-0          24      NR
9.  Sioux  City  East                                3-1          22      10
10.  Bettendorf                                          3-1          18      7

Others receiving votes: 11, Iowa City High 13. 12, Davenport Assumption 12. 13, Cedar Falls 8. 14, West Des Moines Valley 4. 15, Southeast Polk 2. 16, Dubuque Hempstead 1.

Class 3A
Record    Pts    Prv
1.  Sioux  City  Heelan  (13)        4-0          139    1
2.  Spencer  (1)                              4-0          114    3     
3.  Decorah                                      4-0          108    4
4.  Pella                                          4-0          87      5
5.  Clear  Lake                                4-0          86      6
6.  Humboldt                                    4-0          52      8
7.  Carroll                                      3-1          43      NR
8.  Harlan                                        3-1          39      2
9.  Williamsburg                            3-1          27      9
10.  Webster  City                            4-0          25      10

Others receiving votes: 11, Grinnell 23. 12, Boone 13. 13, Manchester West Delaware 7. 14, Washington 4. 15, Dallas Center-Grimes 2. 16, Norwalk 1.

Class 2A
Record    Pts    Prv
1.  Carroll  Kuemper  (6)                      4-0          126    1
2.  Waukon  (4)                                        4-0          123    2
3.  Spirit  Lake  (4)                              4-0          108    3
4.  State  Center  West  Marshall        4-0          97      4
5.  Union,  La  Porte  City                    4-0          81      5
6.  Albia                                                  4-0          62      6
7.  Mediapolis                                        4-0          53      7
8.  New  Hampton                                      4-0          48      9
9.  Alleman  North  Polk                        4-0          29      10
10.  Boyden-Hull-RV                                3-1          16      NR

Others receiving votes: 11, Central Lyon-GLR 10. 12, Wellman Mid-Prairie 5. 12, Sheldon 5. 14, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 4. 15, Center Point-Urbana 2. 16, Bondurant Farrar 1.

Class 1A
Record    Pts    Prv
1.  Iowa  City  Regina  (13)                    4-0          139    1
2.  Council  Bluffs  St.  Albert            4-0          112    2
3.  Calmar  South  Winneshiek  (1)        4-0          100    3
4.  Dike-New  Hartford                            4-0          97      4
5.  Wilton                                                  4-0          74      6
6.  Mount  Ayr                                            4-0          59      7
7.  West  Union  North  Fayette              4-0          57      9
8.  Delhi  Maquoketa  Valley                  4-0          40      8
9.  Van  Meter                                            4-0          32      10
(tie)Fort  Dodge  St.  Edmond                  4-0          32      NR

Others receiving votes: 11, Ridge View 16. 12, Paullina South O’Brien 5. 13, Stanwood North Cedar 3. 14, St. Ansgar 2. 14, North Sentral Kossuth 2.

Class  A     
Record    Pts    Prv
1.  Inwood  West  Lyon  (9)                    4-0          133    1
2.  Fairbank  Wapsie  Valley  (2)        4-0          118    2
3.  Brooklyn  BGM  (3)                            4-0          115    3
4.  Ackley  AGWSR                                    5-0          96      4
5.  Avoca  AHST                                        4-0          84      6
6.  Montezuma                                          4-0          67      7
6.  East  Mills                                        4-0          67      8
8.  Lawton-Bronson                                3-1          35      NR
9.  Akron-Westfield                              3-1          17      5
10.  Packwood  Pekin                                3-1          14      NR

Others receiving votes: 11, Mason City Newman 6. 12, Hinton 3. 12, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 3. 12, Riverside Highland 3. 12, Garwin GMG 3. 16, Troy Mills North Linn 2. 17, Traer North Tama 1. 17, Griswold 1. 17, Lisbon 1. 17, Algona Garrigan 1.

Class 8-Man
Record    Pts    Prv
1.  Gilbertville-Don  Bosco  (7)            5-0          133    1
2.  Elk  Horn-Kimballton  Exira  (6)      4-0          124    2
3.  Newell-Fonda  (1)                                4-0          95      3
4.  West  Bend-Mallard                              5-0          85      5     
5.  Adair-Casey                                          5-0          84      4
6.  Springville                                          5-0          76      6
7.  Glidden-Ralston                                  4-0          56      7
8.  Correctionville  River  Valley        4-0          34      8
9.  Coon  Rapids-Bayard                            5-0          33      9
10.  Sidney                                                    4-0          23      10
(tie)Bussey  Twin  Cedars                          5-0          23      NR

blog comments powered by Disqus