IA HS FB AP Rankings

sports ot

Class 4A
Record    Pts    Prv
1.  West  Des  Moines  Dowling  (8)        5-0          133    1
2.  Cedar  Rapids  Xavier  (6)                5-0          130    2
3.  Iowa  City  West                                  5-0          103    3
4.  Pleasant  Valley                                5-0          97      4
5.  Ames                                                      5-0          88      5
6.  Urbandale                                            4-1          68      6
7.  Waukee                                                  4-1          52      7
  8.  Sioux  City  East                                4-1          29      9
9.  Bettendorf                                          4-1          19      10
10.  Davenport  Assumption                      4-1          14      NR

Others receiving votes: 11, West Des Moines Valley 11. 12, Iowa City High 10. 13, Cedar Falls 9. 14, Southeast Polk 7.

Class 3A
Record    Pts    Prv
1.  Sioux  City  Heelan  (13)        5-0          139    1
2.  Decorah                                      5-0          115    3
3.  Spencer  (1)                              5-0          113    2
4.  Pella                                          5-0          89      4
5.  Clear  Lake                                5-0          81      5
6.  Carroll                                      4-1          59      7
7.  Harlan                                        4-1          46      8
8.  Webster  City                            5-0          41      10
9.  Williamsburg                            4-1          31      9
10.  Boone                                          5-0          25      NR

Others receiving votes: 11, Washington 13. 12, Humboldt 9. 13, Grinnell 4. 14, Solon 3. 15, Dallas Center-Grimes 2.

Class 2A
Record    Pts    Prv
1.  Carroll  Kuemper  (10)                    5-0          136    1
2.  Waukon  (4)                                        5-0          128    2
3.  State  Center  West  Marshall        5-0          109    4
4.  Albia                                                  5-0          83      6
5.  Mediapolis                                        5-0          77      7
  6.  Boyden-Hull-RV                                4-1          74      10
7.  New  Hampton                                      5-0          69      8
 8.  Central  Lyon-GLR                            4-1          34      NR   
  9.  Spirit  Lake                                      4-1          32      3
10.  Cascade                                              4-1          9        NR

Others receiving votes: 11, Union, La Porte City 6. 12, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 5. 13, Hampton-Dumont 3. 13, Wellman Mid-Prairie 3. 15, Alleman North Polk 2.

Class 1A
Record    Pts    Prv
1.  Iowa  City  Regina  (13)                    5-0          139    1
2.  Council  Bluffs  St.  Albert            5-0          115    2
3.  Calmar  South  Winneshiek  (1)        5-0          95      3
4.  Dike-New  Hartford                            5-0          90      4
5.  Wilton                                                  5-0          80      5
6.  West  Union  North  Fayette              5-0          62      7
7.  Mount  Ayr                                            5-0          57      6
8.  Fort  Dodge  St.  Edmond                    5-0          49      10
9.  Delhi  Maquoketa  Valley                  5-0          39      8
10.  Van  Meter                                            5-0          30      9

Others receiving votes: 11, Bellevue 8. 12, Stanwood North Cedar 5. 13, St. Ansgar 1.

Class A
Record    Pts    Prv
1.  Inwood  West  Lyon  (10)                  5-0          135    1
2.  Brooklyn  BGM  (2)                            5-0          121    3
3.  Fairbank  Wapsie  Valley  (2)        5-0          120    2
4.  Ackley  AGWSR                                    6-0          93      4
5.  Avoca  AHST                                        5-0          85      5
6.  Montezuma                                          5-0          74      6
  7.  Lawton-Bronson                                4-1          51      8
8.  Packwood  Pekin                                4-1          35      10
9.  East  Mills                                        4-1          15      7
10.  Hinton                                                3-2          9        NR

Others receiving votes: 11, Algona Garrigan 8. 12, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 7. 13, Lisbon 6. 13, Belmond-Klemme 6. 15, Griswold 2. 16, Grundy Center 1. 16, Garwin GMG 1. 16, Logan-Magnolia 1.

Class 8-Man
Record    Pts    Prv
1.  Elk  Horn-Kimballton  Exira  (8)      5-0          129    2
2.  Gilbertville-Don  Bosco  (5)            6-0          128    1
  3.  Newell-Fonda  (1)                                5-0          99      3
4.  Adair-Casey                                          6-0          89      5
 5.  West  Bend-Mallard                              6-0          88      4
6.  Springville                                          6-0          76      6
7.  Coon  Rapids-Bayard                            6-0          56      9
  8.  Correctionville  River  Valley        5-0          44      8
9.  Sidney                                                    5-0          30      10
10.  Janesville                                            4-1          15      NR

blog comments powered by Disqus