CL #1 in Class 3A

cl

 

Class 4A
Record Pts Prv
1. Dubuque, Senior (10) 12-0 127 1
2. Bettendorf (3) 14-0 118 2
3. Iowa City, West 11-2 94 5
4. Southeast Polk 13-1 88 6
5. North Scott, Eldridge 13-1 77 3
6. Des Moines, North 12-1 66 7
7. Waukee 10-2 47 8
8. Ankenny Centennial 11-2 39 4
9. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 11-2 24 9
10. Johnston 11-3 21 10

Others receiving votes: Sioux City, East 9, Sioux City, North 3, Valley, West Des Moines 2.

Class 3A
Record Pts Prv
1. Clear Lake (7) 13-0 122 2
2. Wahlert, Dubuque (6) 10-2 119 1
3. Harlan 13-1 108 3
4. Dallas Center-Grimes 12-2 81 6
5. Central Clinton, De Witt 11-2 46 9
6. Pella 12-2 44 10
7. Waverly-Shell Rock 10-3 37 7
tie Epworth, Western Dubuque 12-2 37 NR
9. Solon 9-2 32 5
10. Fort Madison 10-1 31 NR

Others receiving votes: Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 27, Carroll 21, Williamsburg 6, Crestwood, Cresco 2, MOC-Floyd Valley 1, Chariton 1.

Class 2A
Record Pts Prv
1. Western Christian, Hull (13) 13-0 130 1
2. New Hampton 12-0 117 3
3. West Fork, Sheffield 13-1 93 4
tie Regina, Iowa City 15-0 93 6
5. Sioux Center 11-2 62 7
6. Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 11-2 54 9
7. Cascade,Western Dubuque 12-2 32 2
8. Treynor 12-1 22 NR
9. IKM-Manning 13-2 17 8
10. Des Moines Christian 15-1 16 NR

Others receiving votes: Van Meter 13, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 13, East Sac County 11, Dike-New Hartford 9, West Marshall, State Center 8, Forest City 7, Rock Valley 6, MFL-Mar-Mac 5, PCM, Monroe 4, Albia 3.

Class 1A
Record Pts Prv
1. Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars (8) 15-0 124 1
2. Newell-Fonda (5) 14-0 122 2
3. Lamoni 13-0 97 4
4. West Lyon, Inwood 11-2 70 3
5. Nodaway Valley 13-1 58 5
6. Van Buren, Keosauqua 13-1 53 6
7. Ar-We-Va, Westside 16-0 46 7
8. Dunkerton 14-1 34 8
9. Keota 12-1 24 10
10. Pekin 12-1 16 NR

Others receiving votes: Springville 13, Meskwaki Settlement School 12, Jesup 12, Gladbrook-Reinbeck 11, Danville 8, Preston 7, Lake Mills 3, B-G-M, Brooklyn 2, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 2, Belmond-Klemme 1.

blog comments powered by Disqus