Local Hoops Highlights from Saturday, Feb. 15

Scores

CLASS 2A – 

 

At Alburnett

Alburnett vs. Jesup, Postponed to Tuesday Feb. 18. Winner will face North-Linn Feb. 19 at Troy Mills. 7:00 p.m. start

 

At Audubon

Audubon 62, Prairie Valley 37

 

At Avoca

Riverside 43, AHST 38

 

At Baxter

Collins-Maxwell-Baxter 48, Ogden 25

 

At Bellevue

North Cedar 56, Bellevue 43

 

At Belmond

Belmond-Klemme 45, Eagle Grove 40

 

At Brooklyn

Pekin 55, BGM 42

 

At Clarion

Clarion-Goldfield 72, West Hancock 65

 

At Council Bluffs

Council Bluffs Saint Albert 54, Underwood 27

 

At Danville

Danville 47, West Burlington 39

 

At Denver

Denver 52, Nashua-Plainfield 47

 

At Durant

Durant 45, Wilton 37

 

At Earlham

Earlham 46, Nodaway Valley 43

 

At Grundy Center

Grundy Center 47, BCLUW 35

 

At Guttenberg

Clayton Ridge 51, Edgewood-Colesburg 46

 

At Hartley

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 70, Alta-Aurelia 44

 

At Inwood

West Lyon 42, Boyden-Hull 23

 

At Jewell

South Hamilton 50, Madrid 27

 

At Keosauqua

Van Buren vs. Cardinal – DID NOT REPORT

 

At Lawton

Lawton-Bronson 57, Ridge View 42

 

At Missouri Valley

Missouri Valley 57, Logan-Magnolia 26

 

At Monona

MFL-MarMac 43. South Winneshiek 42

 

At Mount Ayr

Mount Ayr 47, Southwest Valley 36

 

At Moville

Woodbury Central 72, West Monona 42

 

At Parkersburg

Aplington-Parkersburg vs. Wapsie Valley, PPD to Tuesday, Feb. 18. 7:00 start. Winner faces Hudson, Wednesday, Feb. 19 @ Hudson.

 

At Pella

Pella Christian 65, Colfax-Mingo 37

 

At Rock Valley

Rock Valley 46, Sioux Central 44

 

At Saint Ansgar

Saint Ansgar 61, Lake Mills 54

 

At Sibley

North Union 55, Sibley-Ocheyedan 40

 

At Traer

North Tama 63,Gladbrook-Reinbeck 47

 

At Wapello

Wapello 42, Columbus Community 32

 

At Woodward

Woodward-Granger 60, Pleasantville 24

 

 

CLASS 3A – START TIME IS 7 PM UNLESS NOTED

 

At Albia

Albia 42, Centerville 35

 

At Alleman

North Polk 65, Clarke 41

 

At Bondurant

Bondurant-Farrar 84, West Central Valley 48

 

At Camanche

Camanche 56, West Liberty 20

 

At Carroll

Kuemper Catholic 49, Gilbert 40

 

At Center Point

Center Point-Urbana 54, Vinton-Shellsburg 36

 

At Clear Lake

Clear Lake 58, Central Springs 32

 

At Cresco

Crestwood 51, North Fayette Valley 29

 

At Donnellson

Central Lee vs. Mid-Prairie, PPD to Tuesday, Feb. 18. 7:00 start

 

At Dyersville

Monticello 29, Beckman Catholic 25

 

At Goose Lake

Northeast 56, Tipton 33

 

At Hampton

Hampton-Dumont 75, Iowa Falls-Alden 37

 

At Humboldt

Humboldt 39, Forest City 36

 

At LaPorte City

Independence 57, Union 30

 

At Mediapolis

Mediapolis 80, Louisa-Muscatine 18

 

At Monroe

PCM vs. ADM – DID NOT REPORT

 

At Mount Vernon

Mount Vernon 35, Anamosa 24

 

At Nevada

Nevada 65, Greene County 26

 

At New Hampton

Waukon 53, New Hampton 45

 

At Oelwein

Oelwein 55, Columbus Catholic 47

 

At Orange City

Unity Christian 75, Cherokee 35

 

At Orange City, MOC-FV

MOC-Floyd Valley 71, OA-BCIG 38

 

At Osage

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 44, Osage 34 OT

 

At Red Oak

Red Oak 56, Atlantic 53

 

At Sergeant Bluff

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 58, East Sac County 40

 

At Shenandoah

Shenandoah 48, Clarinda 33

 

At Sioux Center

Sheldon 59, Sioux Center 58

 

At Spirit Lake

Spirit Lake 58, Estherville Lincoln Central 27

 

At Story City

Roland-Story vs. East Marshall, PPD  to Tuesday, Feb. 18. 7:00 start

 

At Tama

South Tama 59, Benton Community 47

 

At Truro

Interstate 35 45, Chariton 38

 

At Williamsburg

Williamsburg vs. Davis County, PPD to Tuesday, Feb. 18. 7:00 start

blog comments powered by Disqus