Track Highlights: Packer Invitational


Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wade, Sarah               12 Rochester Ma                      13.44   1  10   
  2 Kretlow, Steph            10 Owatonna                          13.48   1   8   
  3 Hackel, Carolyn           11 Austin                            13.63   1   6   
  4 Baynes, Emma               9 Mankato East                      13.79   1   4   
  5 Nee, Lauren                8 Rochester Ce                      14.00   2   3   
  6 Josephs, Kayley            9 Rochester Ma                      14.10   2   2   
  7 Vetter, Jennifer           8 Mankato East                      14.11   2   1   
  8 Wang, Michelle            11 Rochester Ce                      14.26   1 
  9 Tignor, Haley             11 Austin                            14.28   2 
 10 Krieger, Maggie           12 Visitation                        14.55   1 
 11 Rysavy, Madelyn           12 Owatonna                          14.94   2 
 12 Rock, Jane                10 Visitation                        14.97   2 
 13 Oballa, Odongonga          9 Austin                            15.44   1 
 14 Barrett, Emily            10 Esko                              15.50   1 
 15 Erkkila, Jackie            9 Esko                              16.05   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wade, Sarah               12 Rochester Ma                      27.44   1  10   
  2 McManus, Beaner           12 Visitation                        27.94   1   8   
  3 Rowe-Swanson, Mishya      12 Mankato East                      27.98   1   6   
  4 Baynes, Emma               9 Mankato East                      28.21   1   4   
  5 Josephs, Kayley            9 Rochester Ma                      28.44   3   3   
  6 Conners, Emily            10 Visitation                        28.64   2   2   
  7 Fink, Karli               12 Rochester Ce                      28.68   1   1   
  8 Korngable, Olivia          9 Rochester Ma                      28.78   2 
  9 DuFrene, Kathryn          11 Owatonna                          29.02   2 
 10 Altenburg, Emily          10 Mankato East                      29.05   3 
 11 Anderson, Caitlin          9 Owatonna                          29.09   1 
 12 Fleming, Amy              12 Rochester Ce                      29.28   3 
 13 Weber, Elise              10 Rochester Ce                      29.42   2 
 14 Hackel, Carolyn           11 Austin                            29.82   1 
 15 Rysavy, Madelyn           12 Owatonna                          30.16   2 
 16 Bergman, Miranda           9 Austin                            30.21   2 
 17 Blevins, Grace            12 Visitation                        30.45   3 
 18 Bryant, Emily              9 Esko                              31.72   1 
 19 Hepler, Tori              10 Austin                            32.18   3 
 20 Barrett, Emily            10 Esko                              32.92   2 
 21 Schumann, Aundraya         9 Esko                              37.35   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rowe-Swanson, Mishya      12 Mankato East                      60.10   1  10   
  2 Allen, Emma               12 Rochester Ce                      60.84   1   8   
  3 Korngable, Olivia          9 Rochester Ma                      62.86   1   6   
  4 Johnson, Torrea            9 Rochester Ma                      63.39   1   4   
  5 Colbrunn, Sidney          10 Mankato East                      64.99   1   3   
  6 Hansen, Alex              11 Austin                            65.78   1   2   
  7 Wundrelich, Payton         8 Owatonna                          66.02   1   1   
  8 Arndt, Carolyn            11 Rochester Ce                      66.86   3 
  9 DeLacey, Sarah             8 Rochester Ce                      67.03   2 
 10 Wehseler, Brooke           8 Owatonna                          67.65   3 
 11 Limberg, J'Nae            10 Owatonna                          68.04   2 
 12 Swensen, Callie           10 Rochester Ma                      68.05   3 
 13 Kanstrup, Taylor           9 Mankato East                      68.63   2 
 14 Dincau, Mandi              9 Esko                              69.92   2 
 15 Wefel, Bryanna             9 Esko                              71.84   1 
 16 Zezulka, Ashley            9 Esko                              72.71   3 
 17 Rocamora, Francina        10 Austin                            74.95   2 
 18 Leuer, Olivia             10 Austin                            79.79   3 
 -- Fleming, Amy              12 Rochester Ce                        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenlund, Lindsey        10 Rochester Ma                    2:29.02   1  10   
  2 Smith, Katherine           9 Visitation                      2:30.21   1   8   
  3 Kasper, Sydney            11 Owatonna                        2:30.50   1   6   
  4 Glade, Ivy                 9 Mankato East                    2:31.09   1   4   
  5 Schmitz, Rebecca          10 Rochester Ma                    2:34.14   1   3   
  6 Overby, Madison           10 Austin                          2:34.73   1   2   
  7 Maxwell, Melissa          11 Visitation                      2:35.03   1   1   
  8 Golberg, Ali               8 Owatonna                        2:35.43   2 
  9 Haskins, Brooke            9 Rochester Ma                    2:39.38   2 
 10 Hollman, Sydney            9 Rochester Ce                    2:39.78   2 
 11 Amundson, Sophie           8 Owatonna                        2:41.16   2 
 12 Arndt, Sarah              11 Rochester Ce                    2:42.30   2 
 13 Targonski, Meredith        9 Rochester Ce                    2:43.95   2 
 14 Cham, Ochudo              12 Austin                          2:44.82   2 
 15 Hose, Morgan               7 Austin                          2:45.49   2 
 16 Draheim, Kaitlin           9 Mankato East                    2:45.55   1 
 17 Ostertag, Sophia          11 Visitation                      2:46.16   2 
 18 Wold, Makayla              9 Esko                            2:48.48   1 
 19 Makuach, Nyasabit          9 Mankato East                    2:56.02   2 
 20 Bryant, Bailey             9 Esko                            3:03.95   2 
 21 Sonneman, Haley            9 Esko                            3:15.42   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwab, Paiton             8 Austin                          5:24.64   10   
  2 Glade, Ivy                 9 Mankato East                    5:26.79    8   
  3 George, Katie             11 Visitation                      5:36.45    6   
  4 Snyder, Grace              9 Visitation                      5:37.30    4   
  5 Hubbell, Martha           12 Visitation                      5:39.09    3   
  6 Vold, Savannah             8 Rochester Ma                    5:45.58    2   
  7 Piepho, Jasmine           11 Owatonna                        5:46.14    1   
  8 Miller, Kaitlin            7 Rochester Ce                    5:48.80  
  9 Edvenson, Ashley           8 Rochester Ce                    5:50.94  
 10 Butterfass, Sophie         8 Rochester Ma                    5:51.88  
 11 Hose, Morgan               7 Austin                          5:52.66  
 12 Johnson, Jennifer         11 Mankato East                    5:53.13  
 13 Firl, Paige               11 Rochester Ce                    5:56.88  
 14 Filzen, Amy               12 Owatonna                        6:04.59  
 15 Knutson, Payton           11 Owatonna                        6:11.06  
 16 Makuach, Nyasabit          9 Mankato East                    6:13.41  
 17 Thomas, Claire            10 Rochester Ma                    6:17.56  
 18 Wold, Makayla              9 Esko                            6:28.01  
 19 Collins, Abby             10 Austin                          6:32.17  
 20 Cosgriff, Kiana            9 Esko                            7:03.66  
 21 Alaspa, Brooke             9 Esko                            7:27.15  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwab, Paiton             8 Austin                         11:57.93   10   
  2 Lewis, Abigail             7 Austin                         11:58.30    8   
  3 Warehime, Jackie          11 Owatonna                       12:11.77    6   
  4 Pfeifer, Michaela         12 Rochester Ce                   12:14.37    4   
  5 Welch, Alyson              8 Rochester Ce                   12:14.64    3   
  6 Vold, Savannah             8 Rochester Ma                   12:20.94    2   
  7 Snyder, Grace              9 Visitation                     12:38.72    1   
  8 Holte, Amber              11 Owatonna                       12:44.43  
  9 Ommen, Claire             11 Rochester Ce                   12:51.94  
 10 Johnson, Jennifer         11 Mankato East                   12:56.89  
 11 Sager, Margaret           11 Owatonna                       13:18.18  
 12 Seitz, Marta              12 Visitation                     13:27.56  
 13 Nett, Andrea              10 Mankato East                   13:27.67  
 14 Thomas, Claire            10 Rochester Ma                   13:43.97  
 15 Schmitz, Rebecca          10 Rochester Ma                   14:00.90  
 16 Rish, Emily                9 Esko                           14:02.94  
 17 Hill, Paige                9 Esko                           14:19.38  
 18 Kolstad, Siva              8 Mankato East                   14:23.51  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Andrianna         10 Rochester Ce                      17.03   1  10   
  2 Quandt, Rachel            10 Austin                            17.51   1   8   
  3 Koch, Toria                9 Owatonna                          17.68   1   6   
  4 Hackensmith, Kendall      11 Austin                            17.78   2   4   
  5 Erickson, Samantha        10 Mankato East                      17.94   1   3   
  6 Gaertner, Anya            10 Visitation                        18.17   1   2   
  7 Gonsorowski, Ava           9 Esko                              18.23   1   1   
  8 Ayotte, Elsa              12 Visitation                        18.25   1 
  9 Kalina, Megan              9 Mankato East                      18.54   2 
 10 Erickson, Isabel          10 Rochester Ce                      18.59   2 
 11 Raymond, Paige             9 Austin                            18.87   3 
 12 Malo, Morgan              11 Owatonna                          18.91   3 
 13 Emanuelson, Emily         12 Owatonna                          18.95   2 
 14 Cameron, Maeve             8 Rochester Ma                      19.33   1 
 15 Cattaneo, Laura           12 Rochester Ma                      19.48   3 
 16 Frandsen, Rachel          11 Rochester Ce                      19.60   3 
 17 Strom, Erin               12 Mankato East                      20.03   3 
 18 Houser, Karinne           10 Esko                              20.31   1 
 19 Dobie, Allison            10 Rochester Ma                      20.62   2 
 20 Alaspa, Brooke             9 Esko                              22.76   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Andrianna         10 Rochester Ce                      48.11   1  10   
  2 Hackensmith, Kendall      11 Austin                            48.14   1   8   
  3 Gonsorowski, Ava           9 Esko                              49.21   1   6   
  4 Gaertner, Anya            10 Visitation                        50.27   1   4   
  5 Fink, Karli               12 Rochester Ce                      50.86   2   3   
  6 Ayotte, Elsa              12 Visitation                        50.98   1   2   
  7 Dobie, Allison            10 Rochester Ma                      51.10   1   1   
  8 Koch, Toria                9 Owatonna                          51.95   1 
  9 Karge, Shayla              9 Mankato East                      52.48   1 
 10 Erickson, Samantha        10 Mankato East                      52.58   2 
 11 Emanuelson, Emily         12 Owatonna                          53.16   1 
 12 Erickson, Isabel          10 Rochester Ce                      53.25   3 
 13 Cattaneo, Elena           10 Rochester Ma                      54.22   2 
 14 Raymond, Paige             9 Austin                            55.21   2 
 15 Bryant, Emily              9 Esko                              55.70   3 
 16 Bloomenrader, Holly       12 Owatonna                          55.86   3 
 17 Johnson, Ashlie           10 Esko                              56.25   2 
 18 Marsh, Sydney              8 Austin                            56.34   3 
 19 Strom, Erin               12 Mankato East                      56.60   3 
 20 Cattaneo, Laura           12 Rochester Ma                      57.61   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owatonna                                                       52.04   10   
  2 Rochester Mayo                                                 52.28    8   
  3 Visitation                                                     53.69    6   
  4 Rochester Century                                              53.86    4   
  5 Austin                                                         56.86    3   
  6 Esko                                                           59.73    2   
 -- Mankato East                                                      DQ  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rochester Mayo                                               1:49.69   10   
  2 Owatonna                                                     1:51.44    8   
  3 Visitation                                                   1:52.28    6   
  4 Rochester Century                                            1:52.65    4   
  5 Mankato East                                                 1:52.93    3   
  6 Austin                                                       1:54.52    2   
  7 Esko                                                         1:56.49    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rochester Century                                            4:19.12   10   
  2 Mankato East                                                 4:20.28    8   
  3 Visitation                                                   4:23.11    6   
  4 Esko                                                         4:23.68    4   
  5 Owatonna                                                     4:25.83    3   
  6 Rochester Mayo                                               4:27.69    2   
  7 Austin                                                       4:31.24    1   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rochester Mayo                                              10:06.75   10   
  2 Owatonna                                                    10:13.01    8   
  3 Visitation                                                  10:21.10    6   
  4 Rochester Century                                           10:31.23    4   
  5 Esko                                                        10:33.28    3   
  6 Austin                                                      10:38.27    2   
  7 Mankato East                                                11:12.77    1   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Claire           12 Mankato East                    4-10.00   10    Won in jumpoff
  2 Fink, Karli               12 Rochester Ce                   J4-10.00    8   
  3 Karge, Shayla              9 Mankato East                   J4-10.00    6   
  4 Schwab, Kalley            12 Owatonna                        4-08.00    4   
  5 Anderson, Caitlin          9 Owatonna                       J4-08.00    3   
  6 Karge, Taylor             12 Mankato East                    4-06.00    0.60
  6 Frandsen, Rachel          11 Rochester Ce                    4-06.00    0.60
  6 Canakes, Karin            11 Rochester Ce                    4-06.00    0.60
  6 Leuer, Isabel              8 Austin                          4-06.00    0.60
  6 Quandt, Rachel            10 Austin                          4-06.00    0.60
 11 Hansel, Claire            11 Rochester Ma                   J4-06.00  
 12 Giefer, Jennifer           8 Rochester Ma                    4-04.00  
 12 Hansen, Alex              11 Austin                          4-04.00  
 12 Sonneman, Haley            9 Esko                            4-04.00  
 12 Wefel, Bryanna             9 Esko                            4-04.00  
 12 Crary, Julia              11 Visitation                      4-04.00  
 17 Kretlow, Steph            10 Owatonna                        4-02.00  
 18 Houser, Karinne           10 Esko                            4-00.00  
 -- Schmitz, Rebecca          10 Rochester Ma                         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Andrianna         10 Rochester Ce                   11-06.00   10   
  2 Shady, Erika              12 Esko                            9-00.00    8   
  3 Myhro, Jenna              11 Rochester Ce                    8-06.00    6   
  4 Shank, Hanna              10 Mankato East                   J8-06.00    4   
  5 Marsh, Sydney              8 Austin                          8-00.00    3   
  6 Morrow, Stephany           9 Mankato East                   J8-00.00    2   
  7 Nelson, Andrea             9 Mankato East                   J8-00.00    1   
  8 Bothun, Andrea            11 Owatonna                        7-06.00  
  8 Gulino, Megan             10 Rochester Ma                    7-06.00  
  8 Steenburgh, Tegan         11 Rochester Ce                    7-06.00  
 11 Bursey, Sophia            10 Visitation                      6-06.00  
 11 Wickman, Jordan           11 Owatonna                        6-06.00  
 11 Blazek, Tatelyn           11 Owatonna                        6-06.00  
 11 Gonsorowski, Ava           9 Esko                            6-06.00  
 11 Swensen, Callie           10 Rochester Ma                    6-06.00  
 -- Woodard, Randi            10 Visitation                           NH  
 -- Stauffenecker, Karen      11 Esko                                 NH  
 -- Rascher, Katie            12 Visitation                           NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hackel, Carolyn           11 Austin                         16-07.50   10   
      ND  15-04  16-07.50  15-10.50      
  2 Wang, Michelle            11 Rochester Ce                   16-05.50    8   
      14-02  16-05.50  15-04.50  16-01      
  3 Altenburg, Emily          10 Mankato East                   16-02.50    6   
      15-09.50  15-11  ND  16-02.50      
  4 Langeland, Carli          10 Owatonna                       15-08.25    4   
      13-06  15-04  14-09.50  15-08.25      
  5 DuFrene, Kathryn          11 Owatonna                       15-07.25    3   
      14-03.50  15-04  15-07.25  ND      
  6 Kupfer, Kendall           10 Rochester Ce                   15-01.00    2   
      14-04  ND  15-00.25  15-01      
  7 Rowe-Swanson, Mishya      12 Mankato East                   15-00.50    1   
      ND  ND  15-00.50  13-08      
  8 Norton, EmMarie            9 Rochester Ce                   14-10.75  
      14-04.25  14-01.50  ND  14-10.75      
  9 Gonsorowski, Ava           9 Esko                           14-10.00  
      13-03.50  ND  14-03.50  14-10      
 10 Cameron, Maeve             8 Rochester Ma                   14-08.50  
      ND  ND  14-08.50  14-04.50      
 11 Hostetler, Emma           10 Visitation                     14-07.00  
      14-04.75  ND  ND  14-07      
 12 Kiminski, Kailee          11 Esko                           14-00.00  
      ND  12-08  13-03  14-00      
 12 Korngable, Olivia          9 Rochester Ma                   14-00.00  
      13-09.50  14-00  ND  14-00      
 14 Achterkirch, Margo         8 Owatonna                       13-11.50  
      13-11.50  13-03  ND  13-02       
 15 Vetter, Jennifer           8 Mankato East                   13-10.50  
      12-04.75  13-06  13-10.50  13-07.50      
 16 Krieger, Maggie           12 Visitation                     13-07.00  
      ND  13-07  11-01  ND      
 17 Crary, Julia              11 Visitation                     13-05.50  
      13-01  ND  13-05.50  ND      
 18 Kulas, Karlie              9 Esko                           12-07.75  
      ND  ND  10-04.50  12-07.75      
 19 Schoen, Nicole            10 Austin                         12-07.00  
      ND  12-03.50  12-07  ND      
 20 Hackensmith, Kendall      11 Austin                         12-06.00  
      12-06  12-03  12-04.50  12-00      
 -- Larson, Hannah            11 Rochester Ma                         ND  
      ND  ND  ND  ND      
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kupfer, Kendall           10 Rochester Ce                   33-08.50   10   
      ND  ND  33-08.50  32-08      
  2 Karge, Taylor             12 Mankato East                   33-05.50    8   
      33-05  32-09  ND  33-05.50      
  3 Langeland, Carli          10 Owatonna                       33-03.50    6   
      ND  32-05.75  32-10  33-03.50      
  4 Ayotte, Elsa              12 Visitation                     32-03.50    4   
      31-05.25  31-08.50  ND  32-03.50      
  5 Cameron, Maeve             8 Rochester Ma                   32-00.50    3   
      30-05  29-05.50  32-00.50  31-02.75      
  6 McCauley, Callie           9 Owatonna                       31-09.50    2   
      29-09.50  29-10  ND  31-09.50      
  7 Arndt, Carolyn            11 Rochester Ce                   31-04.00    1   
      30-04.25  31-04  31-01  30-03      
  8 Hostetler, Emma           10 Visitation                     31-03.00  
      29-06.75  30-10  31-03  ND      
  9 Wang, Michelle            11 Rochester Ce                   31-01.00  
      ND  31-01  ND  ND      
 10 Falken, Allison           11 Owatonna                       30-03.00  
      29-05.75  ND  30-03  ND      
 11 Karge, Shayla              9 Mankato East                   30-02.25  
      28-09.50  25-10  30-02.25  28-09.25      
 12 Morrow, Stephany           9 Mankato East                   29-04.75  
      ND  27-08  29-04.75  ND       
 13 Hansen, Amber              9 Austin                         29-02.50  
      ND  ND  29-00.25  29-02.50      
 14 Marsh, Sydney              8 Austin                         29-02.50  
      28-05  29-02.50  26-02.50  28-06.50      
 15 Giefer, Kristen           11 Rochester Ma                   28-08.00  
      26-08.25  28-08  27-09.25  28-04.25      
 16 Raymond, Paige             9 Austin                         28-03.00  
      28-03  27-05.25  27-08  ND      
 17 Zezulka, Ashley            9 Esko                           28-01.00  
      ND  ND  ND  28-01      
 18 Crary, Julia              11 Visitation                     27-11.25  
      27-11.25  27-00  27-08  27-04.50      
 19 Rengo, Olivia             10 Esko                           27-10.00  
      27-10  ND  ND  27-00.50      
 20 Dincau, Mandi              9 Esko                           27-10.00  
      ND  ND  27-10  26-03      
 21 McKinley, Macie           10 Rochester Ma                   27-05.50  
      25-08.50  25-04.50  27-05.50  ND      
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Claire           12 Mankato East                   35-08.00   10   
      34-00.25  34-08  35-08  33-10.50  31-11.25   
  2 Biegert, Mary             10 Owatonna                       34-08.00    8   
      33-06.25  34-08  ND  34-02  34-02.25   
  3 Webster, Audrey           12 Rochester Ce                   33-01.25    6   
      31-00  29-00  30-05.50  33-01.25  31-07   
  4 Enderle, Alyson           12 Mankato East                   33-00.00    4   
      31-10.50  26-07.50  32-07  33-00  32-05.50   
  5 Hansen, Amber              9 Austin                         32-01.00    3   
      32-01  30-00.50  30-09  28-02  28-11.75   
  6 Elstad, Kirsten           12 Owatonna                       32-00.50    2   
      31-04.50  32-00.50  31-05.25  ND  31-06.25   
  7 Salo, Hailey              12 Esko                           30-11.50    1   
      29-02.50  30-10.25  ND  ND  30-11.50   
  8 Edvenson, Rachel          11 Rochester Ce                   28-10.00  
      ND  28-03  ND  28-10  ND   
  9 Rosenwinkel, Mara         11 Mankato East                   28-07.50  
      28-07.50  26-08  27-10.50  28-07  27-11.50   
 10 Paske, Sierra             11 Rochester Ce                   28-00.25  
      25-01  26-02.75  25-00  20-08  28-00.25   
 11 Olson, Mallory             9 Owatonna                       26-10.00  
      25-09  26-10  26-05  26-03.50  23-04.50   
 12 Lehmeier, Lynnea          12 Rochester Ma                   26-00.50  
      24-10  26-00.50  25-04  25-00.50  25-05   
 13 Wagemaker, Judy            9 Esko                           25-09.50  
      24-01.50  25-01.50  25-09.50  25-02.50  25-03   
 14 Sedlack, Mackenzie        12 Rochester Ma                   25-07.50  
      25-07.50  22-08  22-04  24-00.75  24-09   
 15 Deyo, Abby                 9 Austin                         24-01.00  
      21-06.50  21-05.50  23-01.50  23-05.25  24-01   
 16 Daly, Nikita              11 Rochester Ma                   23-11.00  
      23-01.50  23-11  22-08  23-00.50  ND   
 17 Tabor, Justice            10 Austin                         22-08.50  
      21-08  22-08.50  20-08.50  20-10.25  21-11.50   
 18 Litecky, Madeline         10 Visitation                     19-07.50  
      19-04  19-07.50  14-08.50  17-10.50  16-00   
 19 Horttor, Mary              7 Visitation                     19-06.75  
      18-10  16-11.25  17-09  19-06.75  17-07   
 20 Tolke, Anna                9 Visitation                     19-04.50  
      18-04.25  18-08.50  18-05  17-08.50  19-04.50   
 21 Alaspa, Brooke             9 Esko                           18-03.50  
      17-00  16-08.25  18-03  18-03.50  15-10   
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Claire           12 Mankato East                     132-01   10   
      126-08  132-01  129-00  121-08  127-05   
  2 Enderle, Alyson           12 Mankato East                     107-05    8   
      69-01  91-02  102-09  102-02  107-05   
  3 Kupfer, Kendall           10 Rochester Ce                     100-06    6   
      98-02  97-10  100-06  91-03  83-08   
  4 Paske, Sierra             11 Rochester Ce                      98-11    4   
      78-03  75-08  ND  84-03  98-11   
  5 Tweed, Mariah             12 Rochester Ce                      93-06    3   
      85-07  80-05  89-05  93-00  93-06   
  6 Schulz, Tatum             12 Mankato East                      93-06    2   
      93-06  91-04  83-00  ND  83-00   
  7 Hansen, Amber              9 Austin                            87-09    1   
      83-10  77-05  85-00  84-06  87-09   
  8 VonRuden, Jessica         10 Owatonna                          83-04  
      83-04  65-02  76-01  79-00  ND   
  9 Eggermont, Madison        12 Owatonna                          83-00  
      ND  83-00  82-07  80-03  78-08   
 10 Lehmeier, Lynnea          12 Rochester Ma                      81-09  
      ND  ND  78-00  ND  81-09   
 11 Elstad, Kirsten           12 Owatonna                          77-05  
      ND  72-01  77-05  ND  75-08   
 12 Deyo, Abby                 9 Austin                            72-05  
      ND  72-05  68-02  ND  70-08   
 13 Sedlack, Mackenzie        12 Rochester Ma                      72-01  
      72-01  ND  71-04  70-09  ND   
 14 Daly, Nikita              11 Rochester Ma                      72-00  
      64-04  ND  72-00  ND  70-09   
 15 Eich, Sarah               10 Austin                            70-11  
      62-02  58-04  ND  60-02  70-11   
 16 Alaspa, Brooke             9 Esko                              66-06  
      ND  ND  58-03  66-06  ND   
 17 Salo, Hailey              12 Esko                              66-03  
      66-03  ND  61-00  59-10  ND   
 18 Wagemaker, Judy            9 Esko                              62-10  
      54-00  53-11  56-10  62-10  56-00   
 19 Twesten-McGowan, Molly    10 Visitation                        55-01  
      52-00  52-01  51-07  45-00  55-01   
 20 Horttor, Mary              7 Visitation                        54-08  
      54-08  45-04  48-04  46-08  54-08   
 21 Tolke, Anna                9 Visitation                        50-10  
      ND  46-08  45-08  50-03  50-10   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Ben             10 Mankato East                      11.63   1   8   
  2 Onadipe, Anjola           11 Mankato East                      11.77   1   6   
  3 Gallagher, Jon            10 Austin                            11.78   1   4   
  4 DeRocher, Alex            12 Esko                              11.99   1   2   
  5 Heinzel, Brody            10 Rochester Ma                      12.02   1   1   
  6 Borrillo, Steven          12 Rochester Ma                      12.24   1  12.232
  7 Ta, Randy                 12 Rochester Ce                      12.24   1  12.239
  8 Dreyer, Nathan            12 Mankato East                      12.41   2 
  9 Klapperick, Devin         10 Austin                            12.45   2 
 10 Rotty, Samuel             11 Rochester Ce                      12.52   1 
 11 Olson, Tyler              11 Austin                            12.53   2 
 12 Moore, Anthony            10 Rochester Ma                      12.74   2 
 13 Risberg, Nick             11 Esko                              12.78   2 
 14 Graves, Adam               9 Esko                              12.82   1 
 15 Kallis, Matthew           10 Rochester Ce                      13.86   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Ben             10 Mankato East                      24.01   1   8   
  2 Gerstner, Gabe            12 Austin                            24.21   1   6   
  3 Hintsala, Brandt          12 Esko                              24.30   1   4   
  4 Buettner, Joshua          11 Rochester Ce                      24.46   1   2   
  5 Motley, Raymond            9 Rochester Ma                      24.56   1   1   
  6 Batterson, Samuel         11 Rochester Ce                      24.69   1 
  7 DeRocher, Alex            12 Esko                              24.74   2 
  8 Warren, Kaje               9 Mankato East                      25.36   2 
  9 Olson, Tyler              11 Austin                            25.65   2 
 10 Deike, Calvin             12 Mankato East                      25.72   2 
 11 Kallis, Matthew           10 Rochester Ce                      25.99   2 
 12 Moore, Anthony            10 Rochester Ma                      26.08   2 
 13 Kinney, Noah              11 Austin                            26.48   2 
 14 Ofori-Atta, Justin        12 Rochester Ma                      27.03   2 
 15 Stenzel, Ryan             11 Esko                              27.51   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Ben             10 Mankato East                      51.58   1   8   
  2 Sheehan, Connor           11 Austin                            53.44   1   6   
  3 Rowe-Swanson, Marcell     12 Mankato East                      53.81   1   4   
  4 Coffey, Zach              10 Austin                            53.82   2   2   
  5 Kruisselbrink, Grant      11 Rochester Ce                      54.53   2   1   
  6 Wilson, Anthony           12 Rochester Ma                      54.85   1 
  7 Anderson, Elijah          10 Rochester Ce                      55.19   1 
  8 Onadipe, Anjola           11 Mankato East                      55.23   2 
  9 Hammes, Taylor            12 Rochester Ma                      56.05   2 
 10 Beise, Alex               11 Rochester Ce                      56.51   2 
 11 Goblirsch, Samuel         11 Rochester Ma                      57.02   2 
 12 Synoground, Ryan          12 Austin                            57.38   2 
 13 Terwey, Joseph            12 Esko                              62.14   2 
 14 Sinnott-James, Declan      9 Esko                              63.76   2 
 15 Johnson, Charlie          12 Esko                              69.52   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Andrew             12 Austin                          2:07.61    8   
  2 Bassett, Desmond           9 Mankato East                    2:10.90    6   
  3 Huntoon, Hunter           12 Rochester Ce                    2:11.56    4   
  4 Kroymann, Joesph           9 Austin                          2:14.78    2   
  5 Benjamin, Miguel           9 Rochester Ce                    2:15.35    1   
  6 Werning, Alec             12 Rochester Ma                    2:16.32  
  7 Shingledecker, Seth       10 Esko                            2:16.39  
  8 Ryan, Matthew             10 Rochester Ce                    2:17.94  
  9 Neinaber, Niel            11 Mankato East                    2:19.51  
 10 Moore, Spencer             8 Rochester Ma                    2:25.97  
 11 McPhail, Alexander         8 Rochester Ma                    2:27.79  
 12 Lin, Jack                 11 Mankato East                    2:31.33  
 13 Johnson, Kurt              9 Esko                            2:36.12  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Andrew             12 Austin                          4:39.89    8   
  2 Massot, Seth              10 Rochester Ce                    4:42.37    6   
  3 Schroeder, Sam            12 Rochester Ce                    4:42.40    4   
  4 Ryan, Matthew             10 Rochester Ce                    4:55.32    2   
  5 Menor, Trenton            10 Esko                            4:58.82    1   
  6 Nelson, Tony              11 Mankato East                    5:03.62  
  7 Ourada, Holden            11 Austin                          5:07.45  
  8 Mallmann, Jack            10 Rochester Ma                    5:07.75  
  9 Warning, Isaiah           11 Mankato East                    5:10.26  
 10 Walker, Ben               10 Austin                          5:15.88  
 11 Dee, Mike                 12 Mankato East                    5:22.29  
 12 McPhail, Alexander         8 Rochester Ma                    5:23.49  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Samuel            11 Rochester Ce                   10:11.65    8   
  2 Couser, Chad              10 Rochester Ma                   10:35.10    6   
  3 Green, Zeke                9 Rochester Ce                   10:50.29    4   
  4 Gathje, Andrew             9 Rochester Ma                   10:50.35    2   
  5 Mussell, Jacob            11 Rochester Ce                   10:50.97    1   
  6 Rengo, Matt               12 Esko                           10:58.43  
  7 Nelson, Tony              11 Mankato East                   10:59.46  
  8 Warning, Micah            11 Mankato East                   11:12.49  
  9 Mayer, Mitch               8 Austin                         11:13.21  
 10 Lopez, Deyvid             12 Austin                         11:14.18  
 11 Brunner, Quinn            11 Austin                         11:23.83  
 12 Winter, Jackson            9 Rochester Ma                   11:27.25  
 13 Dee, Mike                 12 Mankato East                   11:40.78  
 14 Meysenbourg, Eric          9 Esko                           11:45.02  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bergstrom, Adam           11 Austin                            16.51   1   8   
  2 Tucker, Jacob             12 Esko                              17.17   1   6   
  3 Seiler, Nic               11 Mankato East                      17.50   1   4   
  4 Miller, Noah              11 Mankato East                      17.54   2   2   
  5 Miller, Michael           10 Mankato East                      17.83   1   1   
  6 Boyum, Nils               12 Rochester Ce                      17.90   1 
  7 Armon, Alec               12 Rochester Ma                      18.08   1 
  8 Wright, Ian               12 Rochester Ma                      18.11   1 
  9 Munger, Clark             12 Austin                            18.40   2 
 10 Galindez, Peter           12 Rochester Ce                      18.75   1 
 11 Meier, John               10 Rochester Ce                      19.87   2 
 12 Schillo, Caleb            10 Esko                              21.04   2 
 13 Salinas, Isaiah           12 Esko                              22.18   2 
 14 Munger, Corbin             9 Austin                            22.87   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bergstrom, Adam           11 Austin                            42.62   1   8   
  2 Miller, Noah              11 Mankato East                      43.18   1   6   
  3 Galindez, Peter           12 Rochester Ce                      43.42   1   4   
  4 Munger, Clark             12 Austin                            44.58   1   2   
  5 Wright, Ian               12 Rochester Ma                      44.87   2   1   
  6 Tucker, Jacob             12 Esko                              45.27   1 
  7 Beiswanger, Peter         12 Rochester Ce                      45.44   1 
  8 Schillo, Caleb            10 Esko                              45.62   2 
  9 Cary, Kyle                11 Rochester Ma                      46.21   1 
 10 Colbrunn, Viince          12 Mankato East                      46.61   2 
 11 Miller, Michael           10 Mankato East                      47.01   1 
 12 Marris, Jacob             11 Rochester Ma                      47.58   2 
 13 Meier, John               10 Rochester Ce                      49.43   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin                                                         45.18    8   
  2 Esko                                                           45.45    6   
  3 Mankato East                                                   45.64    4   
  4 Rochester Mayo                                                 45.91    2   
  5 Rochester Century                                              46.23  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin                                                       1:35.78    8   
  2 Rochester Mayo                                               1:37.54    6   
  3 Mankato East                                                 1:37.77    4   
  4 Rochester Century                                            1:37.78    2   
  5 Esko                                                         1:46.54  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin                                                       3:34.15    8   
  2 Rochester Century                                            3:35.06    6   
  3 Rochester Mayo                                               3:38.17    4   
  4 Mankato East                                                 3:41.00    2   
  5 Esko                                                         3:51.28  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rochester Century                                            8:33.87    8   
  2 Esko                                                         8:47.22    6   
  3 Mankato East                                                 8:52.56    4   
  4 Rochester Mayo                                               9:01.41    2   
  5 Austin                                                       9:12.05  
 -- Visitation                                                       SCR  
 -- Owatonna                                                         SCR  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beaudot, Cal              12 Esko                            6-00.00    8   
  2 Armon, Alec               12 Rochester Ma                    5-10.00    6   
  3 Coffey, Zach              10 Austin                          5-08.00    4   
  4 Anderson, Elijah          10 Rochester Ce                    5-06.00    1.50
  4 Borrillo, Steven          12 Rochester Ma                    5-06.00    1.50
  6 Hintsala, Brandt          12 Esko                           J5-06.00  
  7 Schillo, Caleb            10 Esko                           J5-06.00  
  8 Ofori-Atta, Justin        12 Rochester Ma                    5-04.00  
  8 Kruisselbrink, Grant      11 Rochester Ce                    5-04.00  
  8 Synoground, Ryan          12 Austin                          5-04.00  
  8 Robelia, Bennett          10 Rochester Ce                    5-04.00  
  8 Bornholdt, Matt           12 Mankato East                    5-04.00  
  8 Onadipe, Anjola           11 Mankato East                    5-04.00  
  8 Dreyer, Nathan            12 Mankato East                    5-04.00  
 15 Gash, Jany                 9 Austin                          5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashworth, Hayden          12 Rochester Ce                   13-00.00    8   
  2 Boyum, Nils               12 Rochester Ce                   12-00.00    6   
  3 Deike, Calvin             12 Mankato East                  J12-00.00    4   
  4 Jaster, Eric              10 Mankato East                   10-06.00    2   
  5 Christopherson, Ian       12 Austin                         10-00.00    1   
  6 Wilson, Aiden              8 Austin                          9-06.00  
  6 Galindez, Peter           12 Rochester Ce                    9-06.00  
  6 Browning, Jacob           12 Austin                          9-06.00  
 -- Claude, Austin            11 Mankato East                         NH  
 -- Deng, Dut                  9 Rochester Ce                        SCR  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Findlay, James            12 Rochester Ma                   19-03.00    8   
      19-03  18-08  18-10.75  19-00.50      
  2 Seiler, Nic               11 Mankato East                   19-02.00    6   
      19-02  18-08.50  19-00.25  ND      
  3 Dreyer, Nathan            12 Mankato East                   19-00.50    4   
      18-05  17-09.25  19-00.50  18-01      
  4 Armon, Alec               12 Rochester Ma                   18-09.00    2   
      18-07.75  18-03.75  18-02  18-09      
  5 Robelia, Bennett          10 Rochester Ce                   18-06.50    1   
      17-05.25  18-05.75  ND  18-06.50      
  6 Miller, Michael           10 Mankato East                   18-05.50  
      15-07.50  16-01.50  16-10.50  18-05.50      
  7 Browning, Jacob           12 Austin                         17-11.00  
      15-03.50  16-06.50  17-09.50  17-11      
  8 Brakke, Christopher       11 Rochester Ce                   17-08.00  
      17-08  ND  ND  17-04.25      
  9 Sheehan, Connor           11 Austin                         16-09.50  
      16-03.25  15-11.25  15-11.50  16-09.50      
 10 Rotty, Samuel             11 Rochester Ce                   16-05.75  
      ND  14-03.25  ND  16-05.75      
 11 Marris, Jacob             11 Rochester Ma                   16-05.25  
      ND  ND  ND  16-05.25      
 12 Tupy, Tylet                9 Austin                         15-10.00  
      ND  15-10  14-10.50  14-09.50      
 13 Johnson, Charlie          12 Esko                           15-02.25  
      15-02.25  13-09.75  13-07.50  10-09.50      
 14 Risberg, Nick             11 Esko                           14-05.50  
      ND  14-05.50  ND  13-10.50      
 -- Johnson, Rick             12 Esko                                 ND  
      ND  ND  ND  ND       
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eder, Chase               12 Rochester Ce                   40-02.50    8   
      40-01.50  39-02.50  40-02.50  ND      
  2 Seiler, Nic               11 Mankato East                   39-10.75    6   
      39-04  39-10.75  39-10.25  39-10.75      
  3 Robelia, Bennett          10 Rochester Ce                   39-09.25    4   
      ND  38-05.50  ND  39-09.25      
  4 Brakke, Christopher       11 Rochester Ce                   39-06.00    2   
      36-11  38-07  38-02  39-06      
  5 Findlay, James            12 Rochester Ma                   39-03.50    1   
      39-03.50  39-03.25  39-01.25  38-06.50      
  6 Browning, Jacob           12 Austin                         38-06.00  
      36-07.25  38-06  37-07.25  37-04.50      
  7 Johnson, Rick             12 Esko                           37-08.00  
      ND  ND  36-09.75  37-08      
  8 Gash, Jany                 9 Austin                         37-05.50  
      36-01  ND  37-04  37-05.50      
  9 Beaudot, Cal              12 Esko                           36-10.00  
      36-10  35-10.50  ND  ND      
 10 Borrillo, Steven          12 Rochester Ma                   36-05.50  
      36-05.50  ND  35-11.50  33-08.50      
 11 Miller, Michael           10 Mankato East                   36-04.50  
      ND  36-04.50  ND  ND      
 12 Moore, Anthony            10 Rochester Ma                   34-09.00  
      34-02  ND  ND  34-09      
 13 Wilson, Aiden              8 Austin                         34-08.75  
      32-06  33-11  33-06  34-08.75      
 14 Meysenbourg, Eric          9 Esko                           33-09.75  
      32-10  31-10.75  33-04.50  33-09.75       
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Caleb              11 Rochester Ma                   50-08.00    8   
      50-08  46-00.75  ND  ND  43-08.50   
  2 Hagan, Andrew             12 Austin                         49-10.00    6   
      49-10  ND  47-06.75  49-04.50  46-11.50   
  3 Lindstrom, Jacob          12 Esko                           45-06.25    4   
      39-02.50  ND  41-06.75  ND  45-06.25   
  4 Swanson, Logan            10 Mankato East                   44-08.00    2   
      44-08  ND  ND  43-04  ND   
  5 Bornholdt, Matt           12 Mankato East                   42-03.50    1   
      42-03.50  ND  ND  ND  ND   
  6 Rojas, Jonathan           12 Rochester Ma                   40-07.25  
      36-11  39-00  39-04  38-00  40-07.25   
  7 Dicke, Jonathan           11 Rochester Ce                   38-11.00  
      37-01  33-10  36-02.50  38-11  37-10   
  8 Weston, Cory              11 Mankato East                   38-06.50  
      38-03  37-09  ND  ND  38-06.50   
  9 Grimsrud, Gunnar          11 Rochester Ma                   38-02.00  
      38-02  36-07  33-10.50  38-01.50  ND   
 10 Tan, Daran                11 Esko                           37-06.75  
      32-11.50  36-00.50  35-07  37-06.75  ND   
 11 Soto, Diego               10 Austin                         37-01.50  
      35-04.50  36-05.25  35-08  37-01.50  35-11.50   
 12 Benson, Zachary           12 Rochester Ce                   37-00.50  
      36-10.50  34-06  35-05.25  37-00.50  ND   
 13 Braaten, Logan             8 Austin                         35-04.00  
      33-02.50  33-01.50  33-10  30-10  35-04   
 14 Mozes, Gergely            11 Rochester Ce                   31-09.50  
      ND  ND  ND  31-09.50  ND   
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bornholdt, Matt           12 Mankato East                     132-00    8   
      132-00  130-04  ND  131-11  118-11   
  2 Hagan, Andrew             12 Austin                           131-10    6   
      126-11  127-05  128-05  126-10  131-10   
  3 Lindstrom, Jacob          12 Esko                             122-04    4   
      ND  ND  ND  122-04  ND   
  4 Rojas, Jonathan           12 Rochester Ma                     122-01    2   
      109-07  117-06  122-01  119-04  ND   
  5 Adams, Caleb              11 Rochester Ma                     115-08    1   
      115-08  111-00  ND  113-04  ND   
  6 Soto, Diego               10 Austin                           111-06  
      107-00  108-06  111-06  111-02  97-05   
  7 Benson, Zachary           12 Rochester Ce                     107-00  
      ND  ND  106-10  ND  107-00   
  8 May, Luke                 12 Austin                           104-03  
      ND  ND  95-11  104-03  ND   
  9 Tan, Daran                11 Esko                             103-07  
      ND  98-05  103-07  ND  ND   
 10 Weston, Cory              11 Mankato East                      99-09  
      97-09  92-05  99-09  ND  ND   
 11 Grimsrud, Gunnar          11 Rochester Ma                      96-04  
      90-07  96-04  ND  ND  95-02   
 12 Schears, Kodiak           12 Rochester Ce                      91-08  
      ND  ND  86-00  91-08  ND   
 -- Mozes, Gergely            11 Rochester Ce                         ND  
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rochester Century          129.20     2) Mankato East              127.60
    3) Owatonna                    89        4) Rochester Mayo             86   
    5) Austin                      84.20     6) Visitation                 69   
    7) Esko                        26                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mankato East               100        2) Austin                     95   
    3) Rochester Century           83.50     4) Rochester Mayo             54.50
    5) Esko                        41
blog comments powered by Disqus