Sports Overtime (9/16)

KIMT WEB Sports Overtime

 

HS Football

Denver 48, Lake Mills 0

N-P 57, Rockford 0

St. Ansgar 74, North Butler 0

Triton 67, Cotter 6

St. Ansgar 74, North Butler 0

Central Springs 26, BCLUW 6

L-A 41, Southland 6

Hayfield 34, Kingsland 0

Grundy Center 49, Newman 28

Mayo 17, Austin 0

Grand Meadow 61, A-C/G-E 0

South Winn. 28, MFL Mar Mac 8

Clear Lake 20, Osage 8

Goodhue 7, Fillmore Central 10

B-K 48, S-F 26

N-K 66, North Iowa 24

Albert Lea 9, Worthington 23

Blooming Prairie 34, St. Clair 16

GHV 15, Forest City 14

Urbandale 48, Mason City 13

Lourdes 35, Byron 14

West Hancock 61, West Fork 6

 

 

Ankeny Centennial 49, Southeast Polk 3

Audubon 53, West Harrison, Mondamin 6

Bedford 78, Lamoni 34

Bellevue 44, Durant-Bennett 0

Belmond-Klemme 48, Sumner-Fredericksburg 26

Boyden-Hull-RV 55, Sheldon 21

CAM, Anita 48, East Mills 42

Carroll 35, ADM, Adel 6

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 52, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 7

Central City 50, West Central, Maynard 22

Central Springs 26, BCLUW, Conrad 6

Charter Oak-Ute 29, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 12

Cherokee, Washington 33, Sioux Center 19

Clarinda Academy 66, Woodbine 58

Clarke, Osceola 14, Chariton 6

Coon Rapids-Bayard 32, Ar-We-Va, Westside 26, OT

Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 52, Sioux City, West 14

Creston-Orient-Macksburg 42, Denison-Schleswig 7

Denver 48, Lake Mills 0

Dike-New Hartford 35, Aplington-Parkersburg 7

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 54, AGWSR, Ackley 12

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 37, Waukee 0

Earlham 45, Martensdale-St. Marys 14

East Union, Afton 74, Mormon Trail, Garden Grove 0

Edgewood-Colesburg 22, Alburnett 14

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 60, Essex 6

Fairfield 33, Keokuk 16

Fort Dodge 28, Ames 21

Fremont Mills, Tabor 47, Sidney 10

Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 15, Forest City 14

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 55, GMG, Garwin 0

Glidden-Ralston 60, River Valley, Correctionville 22

Grundy Center 49, Newman Catholic, Mason City 28

H-L-V, Victor 77, Meskwaki Settlement School 14

Harris-Lake Park 70, Clay Central-Everly 6

Hinton 49, Alta/Aurelia 7

Humboldt 45, Algona 14

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 49, Clarinda 8

Lenox 36, Murray 6

Logan-Magnolia 14, IKM-Manning 8

Madrid 56, West Central Valley, Stuart 6

Manson Northwest Webster 20, Eagle Grove 8

Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 41, West Monona, Onawa 8

Missouri Valley 51, Treynor 14

MOC-Floyd Valley 20, PAC-LM 12

Moravia 58, Seymour-Moulton Udell 6

Mount Ayr 34, Woodward Academy 7

Nashua-Plainfield 57, Rockford 0

Nevada 19, Knoxville 15

New London 28, Montezuma 22

Newell-Fonda 48, Kingsley-Pierson 13

Nodaway Valley 28, Riverside, Oakland 13

North Fayette Valley 55, Monticello 0

Norwalk 44, North Polk, Alleman 6

Panorama, Panora 49, Ogden 14

Pella 35, Carlisle 0

Pella Christian 49, Interstate 35,Truro 0

Pleasantville 40, Des Moines Christian 14

Saint Ansgar 74, North Butler, Greene 0

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 41, LeMars 26

South Central Calhoun 64, Shenandoah 22

South Winneshiek, Calmar 28, MFL-Mar-Mac 8

Southeast Valley 34, Red Oak 31

Southwest Valley 49, Griswold 20

Spirit Lake 28, Spencer 10

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 55, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 7

St. Mary’s, Remsen 35, West Bend-Mallard 12

Stanton 52, Wayne, Corydon 22

Starmont 34, Postville 23

Storm Lake 34, Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 14

Tri-Center, Neola 17, OA-BCIG 14, OT

Underwood 27, East Sac County 7

Union Community, LaPorte City 62, Oelwein 0

Van Meter 42, South Hamilton, Jewell 0

WACO, Wayland 36, Springville 28

Waterloo, West 41, Marshalltown 7

Waukon 20, Cascade,Western Dubuque 14

West Burlington/Notre Dame 33, Fort Madison 0

West Delaware, Manchester 48, Center Point-Urbana 15

West Hancock, Britt 61, West Fork, Sheffield 6

West Liberty 28, Northeast, Goose Lake 14

West Lyon, Inwood 45, Unity Christian, Orange City 12

West Sioux, Hawarden 29, Westwood, Sloan 12

Winterset 24, Atlantic 7

Woodward-Granger 43, Central Decatur, Leon 13

 

 

Ada-Borup 55, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 12

Aitkin 20, Crosby-Ironton 14

Albany 42, New London-Spicer 26

Alexandria 48, St. Cloud Apollo 42

Annandale 27, Glencoe-Silver Lake 20

Anoka 25, Osseo 18

Barnesville 58, Breckenridge 13

Barnum 42, Mesabi East 22

Becker 45, Little Falls 0

Belle Plaine 41, Jordan 24

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 42, Irondale 13

Bigfork 26, Lake of the Woods 18

Blaine 42, Centennial 14

Blooming Prairie 34, St. Clair 16

BOLD 26, Minnewaska 0

Brainerd 21, Willmar 7

Brandon-Evansville 37, MACCRAY 18

Browerville/Eagle Valley 30, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6

Buffalo 22, St. Francis 21

Caledonia 38, Pine Island 6

Chanhassen 20, Waconia 16

Chaska 37, Bloomington Kennedy 6

Chisago Lakes 47, North Branch 0

Cleveland 76, GHEC/Truman 0

Cloquet 36, Duluth Denfeld 28

Cretin-Derham Hall 42, Stillwater 21

Cromwell 56, Wrenshall 14

Dassel-Cokato 35, Holy Family Catholic 13

Dawson-Boyd 45, Lac qui Parle Valley 7

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 44, Crookston 24

East Ridge 31, White Bear Lake 0

Eden Prairie 41, Hopkins 0

Edina 21, Maple Grove 20

Elk River 33, Cambridge-Isanti 0

Ely 40, Silver Bay 6

Fairmont 19, Tri-City United 0

Faribault 19, Owatonna 10

Farmington 20, Apple Valley 14

Fergus Falls 12, Detroit Lakes 6

Fertile-Beltrami 27, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 0

Fillmore Central 10, Goodhue 7

Fosston 15, Red Lake County 2

Frederic, Wis. 22, Cook County 12

Fridley 19, St. Paul Central 13

Fulda 30, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24

Grand Meadow 61, AC/GE 0

Hastings 23, Hill-Murray 7

Hawley 58, Pelican Rapids 14

Hayfield 34, Kingsland 0

Hermantown 60, Hibbing 42

Hills-Beaver Creek 59, Heron Lake-Okabena 12

Hinckley-Finlayson 20, Deer River 0

Holdingford 35, Paynesville 14

Holy Angels 56, Bloomington Jefferson 34

Houston 48, LeRoy-Ostrander 6

Hutchinson 40, Watertown-Mayer 0

Jackson County Central 28, Luverne 21

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 27, United South Central 0

Kasson-Mantorville 47, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18

Kenyon-Wanamingo 35, Bethlehem Academy 0

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 8, Kimball 7

Kittson County Central 35, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 0

Lake City 35, La Crescent 14

Lakeview 27, Canby 14

Lakeville North 28, Burnsville 7

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 32, LeSueur-Henderson 14

Lewiston-Altura 41, Southland 6

Litchfield 22, Delano 7

Mahnomen 44, Lake Park-Audubon 6

Mahtomedi 63, Henry Sibley 28

Mankato West 42, Rochester John Marshall 20

Maple Lake 40, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 0

Mayer Lutheran 20, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 6

McGregor 18, Carlton 10

Medford 44, Mankato Loyola 0

Minneapolis Henry 34, Concordia Academy 0

Minneapolis North 32, Ashland, Wis. 8

Minneapolis Southwest 41, Minneapolis South 0

Minneota 61, Adrian 0

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 29, New Ulm Cathedral 16

Minnetonka 42, Shakopee 6

Monticello 27, Big Lake 21

Moorhead 24, Sartell-St. Stephen 8

Moose Lake/Willow River 36, Esko 33

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 41, Benson 21

Mound Westonka 55, Spectrum 6

Mountain Iron-Buhl 78, Onamia 8

Mountain Lake Area 56, Madelia 24

Murray County Central 34, Ortonville 14

Nevis 54, Isle 6

New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep 40, Columbia Heights 7

New Richland-H-E-G 30, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 22

North Woods 56, Littlefork-Big Falls 8

Northfield 23, Mankato East 8

Northwood/Solon Springs, Wis. 42, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 22

Orono 36, Richfield 26

Park Rapids 7, East Grand Forks 0

Parkers Prairie 32, Upsala/Swanville 21

Pequot Lakes 44, Roseau 26

Perham 36, Thief River Falls 7

Pierz 46, Melrose 6

Pine River-Backus 24, Blackduck 14

Pipestone 37, Windom 6

Polk County West 68, Red Lake 8

Princeton 32, Duluth East 21

Prior Lake 25, Wayzata 14

Proctor 29, Grand Rapids 0

Providence/Heritage Christian 40, St. Paul Johnson 8

Randolph 39, West Lutheran 8

Red Rock Central 20, Springfield 6

Redwood Valley 31, Blue Earth Area 14

Renville County West def. Park Christian (Moorhead), forfeit

Robbinsdale Cooper 16, Robbinsdale Armstrong 14

Rochester Century 35, Red Wing 20

Rochester Lourdes 35, Byron 14

Rochester Mayo 17, Austin 0

Rocori 33, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0

Rosemount 45, Eastview 0

Royalton 21, West Central/Ashby 0

Rushford-Peterson 32, Wabasha-Kellogg 21

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 20, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 18

Sibley East 56, G-F-W 14

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 21, Sleepy Eye 6

SMB-Wolfpack 43, St. Paul Harding 7

South Ridge 28, Floodwood 14

South St. Paul 14, Simley 13

Spring Grove 49, Lanesboro 8

St. Agnes 33, Minneapolis Edison 22

St. Charles 20, Chatfield 12

St. Cloud Cathedral 28, Foley 27

St. Cloud Tech 38, Bemidji 24

St. Michael-Albertville 23, Rogers 12

Staples-Motley 14, Osakis 7

Stephen-Argyle 34, Norman County West 8

Stewartville 28, Cannon Falls 14

Tartan 41, North St. Paul 13

Totino-Grace 35, Andover 13

Triton 67, Winona Cotter 6

Two Harbors 49, International Falls 7

United North Central 37, Wadena-Deer Creek 28

Wabasso 64, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 13

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 16, Bagley 0

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 40, Win-E-Mac 33

Warroad 36, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6

Waseca 48, St. Peter 6

Waubun 46, Clearbrook-Gonvick 6

Winona 14, New Prague 7

Worthington 23, Albert Lea 9

Yellow Medicine East 12, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 6, OT

Zimmerman 49, Milaca 0

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27, Dover-Eyota 14

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Mesabi Academy vs. Cook County, ccd.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s