Sports Overtime (9/30)

 

HS Football

West Hancock 52, Newman 13

Lourdes 49, K-M 14

Albert Lea 21, Tri City United 6

Riceville 60, Clarksville 12

Fillmore Central 35, Southland 7

Lake Mills 28, BCLUW 7

St. Ansgar 47, Grundy Center 21

Owatonna 49, Austin 18

South Winn. 34, Central Springs 6

North Butler 48, Rockford 36

Grand Meadow 80, West Lutheran 34

West Fork 28, N-P 14

Garrigan 40, South O’Brien 0

L-O 53, Lyle-Pacelli 8

Clear Lake 34, H-D 12

Charles City 27, V-S 12

Mason City 65, Waterloo East 7

Hayfield 7, W-K 15

Triton 28, Chatfield 19

Forest City 27, Osage 18

B-K 34, MFL Mar Mac 14

 

NA3HL

North Iowa 14, Chicago 1

 

PREP FOOTBALL
A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 27, IKM-Manning 16

AGWSR, Ackley 26, Northwood-Kensett 18

Alta/Aurelia 21, Sibley-Ocheyedan 7

Ames 52, Sioux City, West 20

Ankeny Centennial 63, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 14

Ar-We-Va, Westside 64, River Valley, Correctionville 6

Audubon 52, Boyer Valley, Dunlap 32

Bedford 64, Murray 20

Belle Plaine 36, GMG, Garwin 6

Bellevue 27, Tipton 13

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 20, Spencer 10

Bondurant Farrar 49, Nevada 34

Boone 35, Greene County 8

Boyden-Hull-RV 56, Cherokee, Washington 15

CAM, Anita 48, Essex 18

Carroll 35, Harlan 32

Cascade,Western Dubuque 48, Oelwein 6

Central Decatur, Leon 35, Interstate 35,Truro 7

Central Lyon 33, PAC-LM 6

Charter Oak-Ute 60, Glidden-Ralston 44

Clarinda 46, Red Oak 7

Clear Creek-Amana 30, West Delaware, Manchester 14

Colo-NESCO 72, Seymour-Moulton Udell 16

Coon Rapids-Bayard 64, West Harrison, Mondamin 0

Creston-Orient-Macksburg 48, Winterset 7

Denver 42, Sumner-Fredericksburg 12

Des Moines, East 35, Sioux City, North 7

Dike-New Hartford 23, South Hardin 12

Dubuque, Senior 21, Dubuque, Hempstead 0

Dunkerton 54, West Central, Maynard 27

Earlham 63, Riverside, Oakland 12

East Sac County 13, Shenandoah 12

Edgewood-Colesburg 20, Starmont 7

Emmetsburg 41, Unity Christian, Orange City 28

Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 68, Woodbine 0

Forest City 27, Osage 18

Fremont Mills, Tabor 69, Clarinda Academy 0

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 63, Grand View Christian/ACA 7

Glenwood 51, Atlantic 7

Griswold 36, Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 30

H-L-V, Victor 55, Tri-County, Thornburg 0

Harris-Lake Park 41, West Bend-Mallard 6

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 19, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 16

Highland, Riverside 67, Van Buren, Keosauqua 14

Hinton 27, West Lyon, Inwood 17

Indianola 38, Marshalltown 21

Iowa Valley, Marengo 50, Springville 48

Jesup 38, North Cedar, Stanwood 6

Keokuk 16, Washington 12

Kingsley-Pierson 74, Siouxland Community Christian/Whiting 16

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 35, South Central Calhoun 22

Lake Mills 28, BCLUW, Conrad 7

Lenox def. Mormon Trail, Garden Grove, forfeit

Lisbon 21, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 9

Logan-Magnolia 48, Tri-Center, Neola 14

Lone Tree 69, WACO, Wayland 13

Montezuma 49, Winfield-Mount Union 7

Mount Pleasant 21, West Burlington/Notre Dame 14

Newell-Fonda 66, Clay Central-Everly 26

North Butler, Greene 48, Rockford 36

North Fayette Valley 42, Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 7

North Linn, Troy Mills 38, Alburnett 0

North Mahaska, New Sharon def. Danville, forfeit

North Scott, Eldridge 20, Epworth, Western Dubuque 17

North Union 26, Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn 14

Norwalk 63, Grinnell 28

Panorama, Panora 35, Eagle Grove 0

Pella 63, Knoxville 0

Pella Christian 65, Woodward Academy 12

Pleasantville 40, Mount Ayr 0

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 58, Ottumwa 7

Roland-Story, Story City 42, Aplington-Parkersburg 14

Ruthven-Ayrshire 50, St. Mary’s, Remsen 20

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 34, Algona 20

Sidney 43, East Mills 26

Sioux Center 34, MOC-Floyd Valley 13

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 20, Ridge View 12

Solon 56, Fort Madison 7

South Winneshiek, Calmar 34, Central Springs 6

Southeast Valley 40, Underwood 14

Southwest Valley 59, Nodaway Valley 24

Spirit Lake 34, Humboldt 28

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 54, Martensdale-St. Marys 18

Stanton 42, East Union, Afton 6

Storm Lake 24, LeMars 0

Treynor 25, Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey 0

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 66, Central Elkader 26

Union Community, LaPorte City 69, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 0

Urbandale 45, Des Moines, North 6

Valley, West Des Moines 45, Southeast Polk 0

Van Meter 45, Manson Northwest Webster 0

Wapello 41, Louisa-Muscatine 0

Waukee 73, Sioux City, East 28

Waverly-Shell Rock 24, Decorah 7

Wayne, Corydon 20, Lamoni 14

West Hancock, Britt 52, Newman Catholic, Mason City 13

West Liberty 35, Mediapolis 14

West Marshall, State Center 51, East Marshall, LeGrand 16

West Sioux, Hawarden 46, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 25

Western Christian, Hull 62, Okoboji, Milford 0

Woodbury Central, Moville 28, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 18

 

AC/GE 42, Lanesboro 24

Ada-Borup 48, Win-E-Mac 20

Albert Lea 21, Tri-City United 6

Andover 22, Centennial 15

Anoka 42, Coon Rapids 0

Apple Valley 42, Eastview 41

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 28, Benson 19

Bagley 49, Blackduck 0

Barnesville 22, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 21

Becker 28, Foley 0

Belle Plaine 39, New Ulm 7

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 38, St. Louis Park 22

Bethlehem Academy 13, United South Central 0

Bigfork 16, Northeast Range 14

Blooming Prairie 2, Mankato Loyola 0

Blue Earth Area 35, Martin County West 16

BOLD 29, Montevideo 0

Brainerd 27, Moorhead 22

Brandon-Evansville 59, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 6

Breckenridge 42, Crookston 12

Burnsville 31, Farmington 23

Caledonia 47, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0

Canby 34, Adrian 12

Cannon Falls 30, Byron 24

Champlin Park 36, Osseo 35

Chanhassen 52, Orono 14

Chaska 21, Holy Angels 14

Cleveland 42, Fulda 6

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 23, Underwood 13

Cloquet 27, Hermantown 16

Cromwell 42, Floodwood 0

Dawson-Boyd 31, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 8

Delano 19, Annandale 14

Detroit Lakes 34, Pequot Lakes 25

Dover-Eyota 37, Winona Cotter 14

Duluth East 26, North Branch 14

East Central 24, Barnum 16

East Ridge 21, Cretin-Derham Hall 7

Eden Prairie 20, Minnetonka 0

Eden Valley-Watkins 26, Paynesville 12

Edgerton/Ellsworth 60, Mountain Lake Area 20

Elk River 63, Buffalo 21

Ely 62, Hill City/Northland 8

Fairmont 27, St. Peter 13

Faribault 34, Rochester John Marshall 14

Fergus Falls 61, Roseau 6

Fillmore Central 35, Southland 7

Fosston 28, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 3

Glencoe-Silver Lake 47, Watertown-Mayer 7

Goodhue 42, Kingsland 0

Grand Meadow 80, West Lutheran 34

Grand Rapids 57, Hibbing 14

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 52, International Falls 0

Hawley 49, Wadena-Deer Creek 20

Hills-Beaver Creek 54, GHEC/Truman 13

Hinckley-Finlayson 41, Braham 32

Hopkins 41, Shakopee 20

Hutchinson 35, Dassel-Cokato 7

Isle 53, Onamia 8

Jackson County Central 49, Windom 13

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 38, St. Clair 22

Kenyon-Wanamingo 47, Medford 0

Kittson County Central 25, Clearbrook-Gonvick 6

Lakeville North 35, Lakeville South 0

Laporte 2, Park Christian (Moorhead) 0

LeRoy-Ostrander 53, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 8

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 20, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 14

LeSueur-Henderson 54, G-F-W 6

Luverne 23, Pipestone 6

Mahnomen 44, Red Lake County 8

Mahtomedi 31, Hastings 14

Mankato East 31, Rochester Century 12

Mankato West 34, Rochester Mayo 7

Maple Grove 35, Wayzata 7

Maple River 42, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 9

Marshall 64, Worthington 0

Mayer Lutheran 15, Norwood-Young America 12

Melrose 21, Maple Lake 14

Minneapolis North 34, St. Paul Central 29

Minneapolis Washburn 28, Minneapolis Southwest 14

Minneota 42, Murray County Central 7

Minnewaska 20, Sauk Centre 16

Monticello 35, Princeton 6

Mora 47, Crosby-Ironton 28

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 36, Yellow Medicine East 13

Mound Westonka 53, Breck 7

Mounds View 34, White Bear Lake 27

Nevis 20, Ogilvie 12

New London-Spicer 26, Little Falls 13

New Prague 35, Red Wing 12

New Richland-H-E-G 38, Sibley East 29

New Ulm Cathedral 42, Springfield 14

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 50, Cass Lake-Bena 12

North St. Paul 21, Hill-Murray 14

North Woods 66, Lake of the Woods 20

Osakis 28, Frazee 6

Ottertail Central 33, Staples-Motley 26

Owatonna 49, Austin 18

Park (Cottage Grove) 35, Henry Sibley 26

Parkers Prairie 14, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 12

Perham 27, Park Rapids 26

Pierz 39, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 28

Pillager 47, Lake Park-Audubon 8

Pine City 20, Moose Lake/Willow River 18

Pine River-Backus 74, Red Lake 12

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 42, Lake City 26

Polk County West 47, Fertile-Beltrami 12

Prior Lake 30, Edina 0

Proctor 30, Duluth Denfeld 12

Providence/Heritage Christian 12, New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep 7

Redwood Valley 39, St. James Area 13

Robbinsdale Armstrong 18, Irondale 14

Robbinsdale Cooper 35, Park Center 0

Rochester Lourdes 49, Kasson-Mantorville 14

Rockford 27, Holdingford 14

Rogers 21, St. Francis 0

Rosemount 45, Eagan 2

Roseville 27, Forest Lake 12

Royalton 30, Browerville/Eagle Valley 8

Rush City 19, Deer River 13

Rushford-Peterson 31, Lewiston-Altura 14

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 28, Ortonville 20

Sartell-St. Stephen 40, Rocori 13

Sleepy Eye 42, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 13

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 36, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 23

SMB-Wolfpack 55, Minneapolis South 0

South Ridge 42, Carlton 21

South St. Paul 13, St. Thomas Academy 7

Spectrum 52, Minneapolis Roosevelt 20

Spring Grove 66, Randolph 21

Spring Lake Park 62, DeLaSalle 14

St. Agnes 14, Brooklyn Center 6

St. Charles 39, Pine Island 20

St. Cloud Cathedral 20, Milaca 19

St. Cloud Tech 42, Sauk Rapids-Rice 7

St. Croix Lutheran 41, Fridley 6

St. Michael-Albertville 45, Cambridge-Isanti 7

St. Paul Como Park 28, Concordia Academy 26

Stephen-Argyle 48, Northern Freeze 6

Stewartville 45, La Crescent 24

Tartan 21, Simley 20

Thief River Falls 14, East Grand Forks 12

Totino-Grace 21, Blaine 14

Triton 28, Chatfield 19

Two Harbors 27, Eveleth-Gilbert 19

United North Central 42, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0

Upsala/Swanville 17, Kimball 7

Verndale 57, Rothsay 6

Wabasha-Kellogg 15, Hayfield 7

Wabasso 56, Red Rock Central 14

Waconia 53, Bloomington Jefferson 13

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 24, New York Mills 3

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 31, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 8

Warroad 56, Pelican Rapids 30

Waseca 44, Jordan 6

Waubun 54, Norman County West 14

West Central/Ashby 33, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 27

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 44, Heron Lake-Okabena 6

Willmar 7, St. Cloud Apollo 0

Winona 24, Northfield 14

Woodbury 18, Stillwater 0

Zimmerman 38, Albany 14

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s