Sports Overtime (10/7)

KIMT WEB Sports Overtime

 

 

 

 

HS Football

Lake Mills 13, Central Springs 6

West Hancock 65, Rockford 6

Riceville 66, Janesville 14

Northfield 29, John Marshall 8

Century 32, New Prague 0

Lourdes 31, La Crescent 0

Lanesboro 77, Lyle-Pacelli 0

New Hampton 50, Osage 14

Turkey Valley 52, N-K 27

Austin 50, Albert Lea 7

Kingsland 0, Fillmore Central 62

A-C-G-E 36, Randolph 33

St. Ansgar 41, Newman 21

K-M 33, Byron 27

Garrigan 32, Ridge View 6

West Fork 52, North Butler 2

Forest City 21, H-D 12

B-K 31, BCLUW 13

Grand Meadow 47, L-O 16

Clear Lake 39, C-G-D 15

Crestwood 33, GHV 22

Tripoli 89, North Iowa 47
NA3HL

North Iowa 8, Wisconsin 0

 

NAHL

Austin 3, Brookings 0

 

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 17, OA-BCIG 12

Ankeny Centennial 55, Ames 0

Audubon 56, Glidden-Ralston 16

Bettendorf 38, Davenport, North 0

Boone 35, Ballard 13

Boyden-Hull-RV 56, MOC-Floyd Valley 8

C-M-B, Baxter 46, Aplington-Parkersburg 21

CAM, Anita 68, Clarinda Academy 14

Carroll 35, Denison-Schleswig 17

Cedar Rapids Xavier 42, Waverly-Shell Rock 0

Central City 46, Dunkerton 38

Coon Rapids-Bayard 61, River Valley, Correctionville 12

Decorah 40, South Tama County, Tama 33

Dike-New Hartford 42, Roland-Story, Story City 3

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 86, West Central, Maynard 20

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 56, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 13

Earlham def. Griswold, forfeit

East Sac County 33, Clarinda 12

East Union, Afton 38, Bedford 20

Eldon Cardinal def. Danville, forfeit

Fairfield 41, Fort Madison 0

Fremont Mills, Tabor 50, Exira/Elk Horn-Kimballton 21

Gladbrook-Reinbeck 43, Hudson 5

GMG, Garwin 58, Colfax-Mingo 40

H-L-V, Victor 49, Colo-NESCO 38

Harris-Lake Park 33, Newell-Fonda 27

Highland, Riverside 28, Columbus Community, Columbus Junction 0

Hinton 34, Sibley-Ocheyedan 14

IKM-Manning 47, Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey 6

Interstate 35,Truro 48, Des Moines Christian 21

Iowa City West 24, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 10

Kuemper Catholic, Carroll 41, Red Oak 7

Lake Mills 13, Central Springs 6

Lawton-Bronson 39, West Monona, Onawa 0

LeMars 16, Spencer 10

Lenox 52, Stanton 8

Lisbon 39, Postville 15

Logan-Magnolia 51, Missouri Valley 10

Lynnville-Sully 17, New London 14

Madrid 56, Eagle Grove 16

Martensdale-St. Marys 35, Riverside, Oakland 6

Moravia 73, Tri-County, Thornburg 14

Mount Ayr 28, Woodward-Granger 14

North Fayette Valley def. Columbus Catholic, Waterloo, forfeit

North Linn, Troy Mills 32, Edgewood-Colesburg 22

Okoboji, Milford 13, Unity Christian, Orange City 8

Panorama, Panora 35, Manson Northwest Webster 7

Pella Christian 56, Pleasantville 20

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 49, Linn-Mar, Marion 14

Saint Ansgar 41, Newman Catholic, Mason City 21

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 43, Humboldt 22

Sidney 82, Woodbine 30

Sigourney-Keota 55, Louisa-Muscatine 12

South Central Calhoun 48, Underwood 7

South Winneshiek, Calmar 40, Sumner-Fredericksburg 6

Southeast Polk 34, Newton 0

Southeast Valley 40, Shenandoah 12

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 27, Nodaway Valley 0

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 33, Southwest Valley 0

Storm Lake 41, Spirit Lake 3

Tri-Center, Neola 36, Treynor 0

Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 52, Northwood-Kensett 27

Union Community, LaPorte City 37, Waukon 16

Urbandale 41, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 14

Van Meter 69, West Central Valley, Stuart 6

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 40, Starmont 7

Waterloo, West 21, Cedar Falls 14

Waukee 22, Des Moines, East 20

Wayne, Corydon def. Mormon Trail, Garden Grove, forfeit

Webster City 55, Perry 0

West Bend-Mallard 58, Siouxland Community Christian/Whiting 18

West Delaware, Manchester 42, Wahlert, Dubuque 7

West Fork, Sheffield 52, North Butler, Greene 2

West Hancock, Britt 65, Rockford 6

West Marshall, State Center 20, South Hardin 13

West Sioux, Hawarden 42, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 7

Western Christian, Hull 21, West Lyon, Inwood 17

Winterset 47, Harlan 21

 

PREP FOOTBALL
AC/GE 36, Randolph 33

Adrian 48, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 14

Albany 30, Foley 12

Andover 40, Coon Rapids 7

Apple Valley 28, Lakeville South 20

Austin 50, Albert Lea 7

Bagley 27, Fosston 7

Becker 54, Milaca 6

Belle Plaine 6, Tri-City United 0

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 31, Park Center 3

Bertha-Hewitt 53, Laporte 0

Big Lake 49, Duluth East 28

Blaine 14, Anoka 6

Bloomington Jefferson 30, Richfield 6

Blue Earth Area 34, Windom 14

Buffalo 41, Cambridge-Isanti 28

Burnsville 35, Eagan 0

Caledonia 45, Winona Cotter 6

Canby 14, Murray County Central 13, OT

Cannon Falls 52, Lake City 6

Chanhassen 35, Chaska 13

Cleveland 77, Heron Lake-Okabena 14

Columbia Heights 37, Concordia Academy 7

Cretin-Derham Hall 28, Roseville 14

Crosby-Ironton 37, Moose Lake/Willow River 36

Dassel-Cokato 21, Annandale 20

Deer River 36, Mesabi East 20

Detroit Lakes 26, Perham 14

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 59, Osakis 12

Dover-Eyota 64, Pine Island 35

Duluth Denfeld 42, Hibbing 13

East Grand Forks 15, Roseau 0

Eden Valley-Watkins 52, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 6

Edina 24, Shakopee 6

Elk River 49, Rogers 7

Ely 37, Siren, Wis. 20

Esko 34, Pine City 12

Eveleth-Gilbert 35, St. Agnes 0

Fairmont 20, Worthington 17

Farmington 28, Rosemount 17

Fillmore Central 62, Kingsland 0

Fulda 27, Madelia 22

Glencoe-Silver Lake 16, Delano 13

Grand Meadow 47, LeRoy-Ostrander 16

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 54, Two Harbors 46

Hermantown 38, Grand Rapids 14

Hillcrest Lutheran 2, Park Christian (Moorhead) 0

Hinckley-Finlayson 35, Barnum 0

Holdingford 28, Melrose 14

Houston 50, West Lutheran 8

Hutchinson 30, Litchfield 19

Irondale 32, St. Louis Park 14

Jackson County Central 62, Martin County West 23

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 43, Bethlehem Academy 14

Jordan 58, St. Peter 6

Kasson-Mantorville 33, Byron 27

Kelliher/Northome 44, Lake of the Woods 18

Kenyon-Wanamingo 47, United South Central 15

Kittson County Central 33, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 6

Lakeville North 41, Eastview 6

Lanesboro 77, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 0

Lewiston-Altura 49, Wabasha-Kellogg 8

Luverne 37, St. James Area 7

MACCRAY 34, Renville County West 28

Mahnomen 36, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 14

Mahtomedi 35, North St. Paul 7

Mankato West 42, Red Wing 0

Maple Grove 45, Minnetonka 14

Maple Lake 15, Rockford 14, OT

Maple River 57, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 12

Marshall 42, Mankato East 12

Mayer Lutheran 29, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 14

Minneota 54, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 6

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 20, Sleepy Eye 8

Monticello 49, Chisago Lakes 19

Moorhead 49, Willmar 7

Mound Westonka 29, Minneapolis Henry 0

Nevis 54, Hill City/Northland 6

New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep 44, St. Paul Johnson 12

New Richland-H-E-G 14, LeSueur-Henderson 11

New Ulm Cathedral 46, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 20

New York Mills 12, Blackduck 0

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 22, Ada-Borup 21

Norman County West 32, Win-E-Mac 28

Northeast Range 66, Littlefork-Big Falls 12

Northfield 36, Rochester John Marshall 14

Norwood-Young America 2, G-F-W 0

Ogilvie 62, Onamia 0

Orono 22, Bloomington Kennedy 0

Ottertail Central 21, United North Central 0

Owatonna 42, Rochester Mayo 21

Park (Cottage Grove) 52, Hill-Murray 13

Pequot Lakes 26, Park Rapids 7

Pierz 41, Paynesville 20

Pine River-Backus 22, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 21

Princeton 18, North Branch 15

Proctor 9, Cloquet 7

Providence/Heritage Christian 33, Minneapolis South 6

Red Lake County 45, Fertile-Beltrami 12

Redwood Valley 21, Pipestone 7

Rochester Century 32, New Prague 0

Rochester Lourdes 31, La Crescent 0

Rocori 27, Bemidji 7

Rush City 32, Chisholm 8

Rushford-Peterson 53, Southland 14

Sartell-St. Stephen 21, Sauk Rapids-Rice 7

South Ridge 52, McGregor 20

South St. Paul 56, Tartan 20

Spectrum 52, Minneapolis Edison 18

Spring Grove 42, Mabel-Canton 0

Spring Lake Park 42, Robbinsdale Armstrong 0

St. Anthony 23, Brooklyn Center 14

St. Cloud Cathedral 13, Little Falls 6

St. Cloud Tech 50, St. Cloud Apollo 14

St. Michael-Albertville 7, St. Francis 6

St. Paul Central 6, Minneapolis Washburn 0

St. Paul Highland Park 14, Fridley 12

St. Thomas Academy 35, Hastings 27

Stephen-Argyle 44, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 12

Stewartville 44, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 24

Stillwater 20, Mounds View 7

Triton 54, St. Charles 32

Upsala/Swanville 19, Royalton 14

Virginia 21, International Falls 0

Waconia 42, Holy Angels 15

Warroad 30, Crookston 20

Waseca 26, New Ulm 0

Watertown-Mayer 20, Holy Family Catholic 0

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 18, Sibley East 6

Wayzata 21, Hopkins 20

Winona 26, Faribault 8

Woodbury 50, White Bear Lake 23

Zimmerman 31, New London-Spicer 12

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27, Chatfield 20

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s