Local sports scores/highlights from Wednesday, October 19th

spring-grove-at-grand-meadow-vo

 

JC Volleyball

NIACC 3, SECC 1

HS Volleyball

C-G-D 3, Forest City 2

GHV 3, H-D 0

Osage 3, Clear Lake 0

Mason City 3, Decorah 1

New Hampton 3, Crestwood 0

Humboldt 3, Algona 2

 
HS Football

Austin 34, Faribault 13

A-C-G-E 78, Lyle-Pacelli 6

Albert Lea 27, St. Peter 14

K-M 42, Lake City 18

K-W 42, Blooming Prairie 14

Maple River 13, NRHEG 12

Grand Meadow 47, Spring Grove 34

Hayfield 26, Southland 23

 

PREP FOOTBALL
AC/GE 78, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 6

Ada-Borup 45, Cass Lake-Bena 0

Aitkin 28, Eveleth-Gilbert 7

Albert Lea 27, St. Peter 14

Apple Valley 20, Eagan 14

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 38, Minnewaska 0

Austin 34, Faribault 13

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 33, Blackduck 32

Bagley 49, Pine River-Backus 14

Becker 37, Albany 21

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42, Kimball 25

Bertha-Hewitt 32, Underwood 20

Bethlehem Academy 35, St. Clair 0

Big Lake 35, Buffalo 14

Bigfork 32, Hill City/Northland 16

Blaine 47, Osseo 13

Blue Earth Area 26, Pipestone 20

BOLD 42, Yellow Medicine East 6

Braham 40, Mesabi East 12

Brainerd 38, Bemidji 33

Brandon-Evansville 50, Renville County West 8

Burnsville 27, Eastview 7

Byron 34, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 8

Caledonia 33, Chatfield 0

Cambridge-Isanti 43, North Branch 14

Cannon Falls 32, La Crescent 0

Centennial 21, Anoka 14

Champlin Park 41, Andover 16

Chanhassen 48, Bloomington Kennedy 13

Chaska 34, Bloomington Jefferson 16

Cleveland 24, Edgerton/Ellsworth 14

Cromwell 67, Onamia 8

Crookston 20, Staples-Motley 14

Crosby-Ironton 50, International Falls 0

Dawson-Boyd 42, Adrian 13

Deer River 48, East Central 21

Delano 29, Holy Family Catholic 28

Detroit Lakes 34, Thief River Falls 12

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 43, Warroad 12

Eden Prairie 41, Wayzata 0

Eden Valley-Watkins 44, Maple Lake 0

Elk River 35, Moorhead 14

Ely 20, North Woods 12

Farmington 38, Lakeville South 0

Fergus Falls 36, Perham 8

Fillmore Central 28, Wabasha-Kellogg 3

Floodwood 52, Littlefork-Big Falls 6

Fosston 20, Fertile-Beltrami 0

Fridley 35, Columbia Heights 20

GHEC/Truman 50, Madelia 42

Glencoe-Silver Lake 36, Litchfield 22

Goodhue 28, Rushford-Peterson 21

Grand Meadow 47, Spring Grove 34

Grand Rapids 21, Pine City 7

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 46, Hibbing 14

Hancock 8, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 0

Hastings 33, Tartan 19

Hayfield 26, Southland 23

Hillcrest Lutheran 52, MACCRAY 16

Hills-Beaver Creek 61, Fulda 14

Hinckley-Finlayson 32, Chisholm 6

Houston 46, Lanesboro 14

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 36, Rockford 14

Hutchinson 41, Annandale 13

Irondale 28, Park Center 13

Jackson County Central 34, St. James Area 0

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 54, Mankato Loyola 13

Jordan 49, Tri-City United 13

Kasson-Mantorville 42, Lake City 18

Kenyon-Wanamingo 42, Blooming Prairie 14

Kittson County Central 50, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 28

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 21, LeSueur-Henderson 7

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 33, G-F-W 6

Lewiston-Altura 68, Kingsland 0

Little Falls 14, Foley 7

Luverne 36, Martin County West 0

Mabel-Canton 49, West Lutheran 12

Mahnomen 26, Polk County West 12

Mahtomedi 48, Simley 6

Mankato East 48, Red Wing 20

Mankato West 42, Winona 39

Maple Grove 48, Shakopee 17

Maple River 13, New Richland-H-E-G 12, OT

Marshall 45, Belle Plaine 7

Mayer Lutheran 34, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 20

McGregor 36, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 34

Medford 41, United South Central 29

Minneapolis Henry 36, Breck 19

Minneapolis North 38, St. Agnes 14

Minneapolis Roosevelt 28, Minneapolis Edison 8

Minneota 49, Lakeview 40

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 37, Springfield 14

Minnetonka 21, Edina 18

Moose Lake/Willow River 37, Hermantown 24

Mora 48, Duluth Denfeld 8

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 51, Montevideo 0

Mound Westonka 61, St. Paul Como Park 22

Mounds View 21, Cretin-Derham Hall 7

Mountain Iron-Buhl 32, South Ridge 20

Mountain Lake Area 50, Heron Lake-Okabena 14

Murray County Central 34, Lac qui Parle Valley 21

Nevis 74, Lake of the Woods 6

New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep 24, Cloquet 21

New London-Spicer 56, Milaca 12

New Prague 19, Rochester John Marshall 14

New York Mills 54, Red Lake 0

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 36, Norman County West 20

Northeast Range 52, Cook County 40

Northfield 35, Rochester Mayo 14

Norwood-Young America 28, Sibley East 20

Ogilvie 16, Kelliher/Northome 6

Orono 21, Waconia 7

Ortonville 36, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 30

Osakis 47, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 14

Ottertail Central 58, Wadena-Deer Creek 16

Owatonna 35, Rochester Century 20

Park (Cottage Grove) 69, North St. Paul 20

Park Rapids 41, Roseau 6

Paynesville 30, Melrose 22

Pequot Lakes 27, East Grand Forks 0

Pierz 35, Holdingford 13

Pillager 28, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 27

Prior Lake 21, Hopkins 3

Proctor 12, Two Harbors 0

Randolph 22, LeRoy-Ostrander 8

Red Rock Central 40, Sleepy Eye 6

Redwood Valley 21, Windom 18

Richfield 28, Holy Angels 14

Robbinsdale Armstrong 23, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 19

Rochester Lourdes 29, Stewartville 28

Rocori 48, Princeton 7

Rogers 37, Chisago Lakes 13

Rosemount 24, Lakeville North 21, 3OT

Roseville 41, White Bear Lake 20

Royalton 47, Parkers Prairie 18

Rush City 41, Barnum 8

Sartell-St. Stephen 42, St. Cloud Apollo 13

Sauk Centre 30, Benson 27

Silver Bay 20, Carlton 9

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 35, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 8

SMB-Wolfpack 24, Providence/Heritage Christian 14

South St. Paul 28, Hill-Murray 7

Spectrum 32, Brooklyn Center 6

Spring Lake Park 57, Robbinsdale Cooper 39

St. Anthony 28, Minneapolis Southwest 22

St. Charles 40, Winona Cotter 26

St. Cloud Tech 26, Alexandria 19

St. Croix Lutheran 48, Minneapolis Washburn 27

St. Francis 20, Duluth East 13

St. Michael-Albertville 36, Monticello 13

St. Paul Harding 20, Minneapolis South 6

St. Paul Highland Park 21, St. Paul Central 14

St. Paul Johnson 21, Concordia Academy 13

St. Thomas Academy 10, Henry Sibley 6

Stillwater 17, Forest Lake 7

Totino-Grace 41, Coon Rapids 13

Triton 66, Dover-Eyota 13

Upsala/Swanville 35, West Central/Ashby 14

Verndale 43, Laporte 16

Virginia 24, Esko 21

Wabasso 59, New Ulm Cathedral 6

Waseca 26, Fairmont 22

Watertown-Mayer 14, Dassel-Cokato 13

Waubun 68, Win-E-Mac 6

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 38, Nicollet 28

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 43, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 20

Willmar 39, Sauk Rapids-Rice 22

Woodbury 47, East Ridge 25

Worthington 43, New Ulm 29

Wrenshall 24, Isle 12

Zimmerman 41, St. Cloud Cathedral 13

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 26, Pine Island 22

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s