Sports Overtime (1/6)

 

HS GB

Osage 56, N-K 52 Final/OT

Rockford 57, North Butler 31

Johnston 83, Mason City 40

Clear Lake 61, St. Edmond 20

Newman 62, St. Ansgar 55

North Iowa 61, Eagle Grove 22

West Hancock 52, Garrigan 50

Forest City 65, Lake Mills 50

K-M 61, Byron 57

Hayfield 62, Z-M 32

North Union 50, GHV 41

Crestwood 55, W-SR 53

NICS 18, Rochester Home School 33

L-P 70, Houston 29

 

 

HS BB

Austin 68, Northfield 60

St. Ansgar 70, Newman 62

Forest City 53, Lake Mills 39

GHV 66, North Union 39

West Hancock 63, Garrigan 52

Grand Meadow 61, Lyle-Pacelli 40

Osage 70, N-K 40

Johnston 79, Mason City 76

Rockford 83, North Butler 58

North Iowa 59, Eagle Grove 54

John Marshall 81, Mankato East 57

Clear Lake 55, St. Edmond 53

NICS 53, Rochester Home School 65

Hayfield 71, Z-M 62

West Fork 59, N-P 27

Charles City 65, Waukon 54

 

 

Men’s Basketball

Waldorf 64, Dickinson State 60

 

 

HS Boys Hockey

Dodge County 4, Windom 2

 

 

BOYS BASKETBALL
Ar-We-Va, Westside 49, CAM, Anita 30

Beckman Catholic, Dyersville 63, Epworth, Western Dubuque 38

Bettendorf 56, Muscatine 38

Central Lee, Donnellson 50, WACO, Wayland 22

Don Bosco, Gilbertville 82, Waterloo Christian School 37

Fort Dodge 75, Marshalltown 36

Fremont Mills, Tabor 81, Essex 51

Iowa City West 75, Wahlert, Dubuque 44

Montezuma 81, English Valleys, North English 26

North Linn, Troy Mills 82, Springville 35

PAC-LM 73, Newell-Fonda 51

PCM, Monroe 58, North Polk, Alleman 35

Pleasant Valley 63, Davenport, West 26

Pleasantville 54, Nodaway Valley 38

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 50, West Bend-Mallard 37

South O’Brien, Paullina 79, Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 41

Van Meter 66, Des Moines Christian 55

Western Christian, Hull 79, Storm Lake 38

Winterset 75, Carlisle 52

GIRLS BASKETBALL
A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 53, Tri-Center, Neola 43

ADM, Adel 61, Bondurant Farrar 30

Akron-Westfield 53, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 24

Algona 57, Iowa Falls-Alden 28

Ankeny Centennial 45, Southeast Polk 40

Aplington-Parkersburg 61, Denver 42

Ballard 56, Perry 39

Belle Plaine 44, North Mahaska, New Sharon 37

CAM, Anita 67, Ar-We-Va, Westside 16

Camanche 80, Durant-Bennett 40

Cascade,Western Dubuque 59, Tipton 30

Cedar Rapids, Washington 64, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 58

Center Point-Urbana 72, Benton Community 45

Central City 49, Lisbon 38

Cherokee, Washington 76, Spencer 38

Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg 47, Kee, Lansing 35

Clear Lake 61, St. Edmond, Fort Dodge 20

Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 56, Nebraska City Lourdes, Neb. 35

Davenport, North 78, Assumption, Davenport 63

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 75, Urbandale 32

Dunkerton 43, Colo-NESCO 35

Essex 45, Fremont Mills, Tabor 38

Estherville Lincoln Central 33, Emmetsburg 31

Forest City 65, Lake Mills 50

Fort Dodge 60, Marshalltown 7

Gilbert 62, Greene County 42

Grand View Christian 57, Seymour 56

Griswold 36, Riverside, Oakland 27

Harris-Lake Park 55, Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars 35

Highland, Riverside 50, New London 36

Indianola 54, Dallas Center-Grimes 34

Interstate 35,Truro 63, Lenox 17

Janesville 57, Valley Lutheran, Cedar Falls 25

Jesup 55, East Marshall, LeGrand 45

Kingsley-Pierson 62, Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto 16

Knoxville 39, Albia 28

LeMars 43, Spirit Lake 27

Lewis Central 79, Clarinda 17

Linn-Mar, Marion 60, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 41

Logan-Magnolia 56, IKM-Manning 43

Lone Tree 52, Winfield-Mount Union 28

Marquette Catholic, Bellevue 52, Calamus-Wheatland 35

Montezuma 64, English Valleys, North English 19

Nodaway Valley 64, Pleasantville 15

North Linn, Troy Mills 50, Springville 33

North Union 50, Garner-Hayfield/Ventura 41

Ottumwa 45, Des Moines, Roosevelt 41

PAC-LM 77, Newell-Fonda 40

Pella 70, Newton 35

Red Oak 55, Shenandoah 48

Regina, Iowa City 63, Bellevue 50

Rockford 57, North Butler, Greene 31

Sidney 89, Heartland Christian 19

Sigourney 51, Colfax-Mingo 31

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center 51, Bedford 38

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 67, Harlan 37

Treynor 66, Missouri Valley 23

Underwood 64, Audubon 50

Valley, West Des Moines 70, Waukee 56

WACO, Wayland 47, Central Lee, Donnellson 38

West Central Valley, Stuart 57, Earlham 47

West Fork, Sheffield 72, Nashua-Plainfield 45

West Sioux, Hawarden 65, Trinity Christian High School 13

Western Christian, Hull 67, Storm Lake 33

CNOS Classic
Crofton, Neb. 61, Sioux City, West 44

BOYS BASKETBALL
Andover 70, Centennial 58

Annandale 70, New London-Spicer 42

Apple Valley 80, Shakopee 56

Austin 68, Northfield 60

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 45, Paynesville 38

Bethlehem Academy 53, United South Central 47

Bigfork 103, Northland 77

Breckenridge 75, Barnesville 41

Byron 72, Kasson-Mantorville 65

Caledonia 75, St. Charles 60

Canby 73, Renville County West 52

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 80, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 70

Central Minnesota Christian 63, Yellow Medicine East 40

Champlin Park 83, Coon Rapids 39

Chaska 75, Eden Prairie 73

Cherry 60, Littlefork-Big Falls 50

Cleveland 89, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 34

Climax/Fisher 72, Mahnomen 71

Cromwell 58, Silver Bay 46

Crookston 68, Roseau 49

Delano 100, Richfield 77

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 67, Pelican Rapids 53

Eden Valley-Watkins 54, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 38

Elk River 63, Anoka 41

Ely 54, Hibbing 50

Faribault 63, Red Wing 58

Forest Lake 71, White Bear Lake 56

Glencoe-Silver Lake 64, LeSueur-Henderson 54

Goodhue 60, Kenyon-Wanamingo 41

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 67, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 50

Grand Meadow 61, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 40

Greenway 78, Nashwauk-Keewatin 29

Hancock 66, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 44

Hayfield 71, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 62

Holdingford 78, Kimball 55

Holy Family Catholic 77, Mound Westonka 53

Hopkins 87, Cristo Rey Jesuit 40

Kelliher/Northome 83, Clearbrook-Gonvick 45

Lake City 59, Rochester Lourdes 56

Lakeview 77, MACCRAY 68

Lakeville North 81, Rosemount 41

LeRoy-Ostrander 52, Hope Lutheran 40

Luverne 70, Windom 65

Mahtomedi 85, South St. Paul 51

Mankato Loyola 71, Nicollet 54

Maple Grove 79, Blaine 48

Maple Lake 76, Pierz 60

Maple River 71, Blooming Prairie 46

Marshall 70, Pipestone 35

McGregor 56, Floodwood 40

Milaca 62, Princeton 55

Minneapolis North 92, Minneapolis Henry 80

Minneapolis Southwest 101, FAIR School 71

Minneapolis Washburn 63, Minneapolis South 54

Minneota 64, Dawson-Boyd 62

Minnetonka 71, Chanhassen 69

Moose Lake/Willow River 68, South Ridge 66

Mountain Iron-Buhl 85, Chisholm 64

Nevis 74, Pine River-Backus 47

New Prague 59, Buffalo 39

North St. Paul 75, Simley 51

Northern Freeze 62, Lake of the Woods 21

Ortonville 61, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 48

Osakis 63, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 42

Osseo 101, Spring Lake Park 43

Owatonna 79, Rochester Mayo 66

Park (Cottage Grove) 76, Math and Science Academy 32

Perham 71, Hawley 52

Pine City 56, Onamia 22

Randolph 73, Heritage Christian Academy 58

Red Lake 99, Cass Lake-Bena 56

Robbinsdale Armstrong 75, Park Center 69

Robbinsdale Cooper 72, Columbia Heights 65

Rockford 92, Charter Stars 63

Rush City 69, Isle 46

Sauk Rapids-Rice 67, Alexandria 65

Schaeffer Academy 64, Mabel-Canton 46

Sibley East 73, G-F-W 38

Sisseton, S.D. 60, Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 40

Sleepy Eye 65, New Ulm Cathedral 43

Springfield 80, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 37

St. Agnes 52, St. Paul Humboldt 43

St. Clair 62, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 36

St. Cloud Cathedral 84, Foley 57

St. James Area 60, Blue Earth Area 49

St. Thomas Academy 66, Hastings 60

Staples-Motley 61, Royalton 46

Tartan 92, Henry Sibley 56

Totino-Grace 79, Irondale 73

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 69, Lac qui Parle Valley 59

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 61, Madelia 55

Two Harbors 56, Cook County 42

Virginia 56, Eveleth-Gilbert 36

Warroad 55, Park Rapids 31

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 69, Tri-City United 45

Wayzata 73, St. Michael-Albertville 44

West Central 81, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 47

Winona 77, Albert Lea 41

Woodbury 78, Mounds View 56

Worthington 87, Redwood Valley 79

Zimmerman 75, Monticello 68

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ada-Borup 83, Lake Park-Audubon 30

Adrian 51, Ellsworth 44

Aitkin 80, Hinckley-Finlayson 18

Albany 71, Zimmerman 61

Alexandria 74, Brainerd 62

Apple Valley 65, Shakopee 54

BOLD 72, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45

Browerville/Eagle Valley 74, Upsala 66

Buffalo 49, Rogers 44

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 73, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 21

Centennial 76, Andover 54

Central Minnesota Christian 41, Hendricks 21

Champlin Park 56, Coon Rapids 37

Charter Stars 56, Chesterton Academy 32

Climax/Fisher 61, Mahnomen 37

Cretin-Derham Hall 62, Stillwater 49

Duluth Marshall 49, Mesabi East 42

Eagan 56, Lakeville South 55

Edina 56, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, S.D. 30

Elk River 72, Anoka 52

Fertile-Beltrami 58, Win-E-Mac 47

Fosston 73, Bagley 23

Fulda 73, Murray County Central 69

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 57, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 38

Grand Meadow 52, Lanesboro 31

Grand Rapids 69, North Branch 43

Hancock 44, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 40

Hayfield 62, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 32

Heron Lake-Okabena 44, Mountain Lake Area 43

Holy Angels 68, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 54

Hope Lutheran 42, LeRoy-Ostrander 38

Hopkins 75, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 54

Jordan 76, LeSueur-Henderson 20

Lakeville North 55, Rosemount 43

Larimore, N.D. 51, Park Christian (Moorhead) 50

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 60, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 53

Mabel-Canton 55, Glenville-Emmons 23

Mankato East 49, Rochester John Marshall 42

Mankato West 61, Rochester Century 48

Maple Grove 52, Blaine 43

Maple River 49, Blooming Prairie 40

Melrose 53, Benson 40

Minneapolis Edison 61, Minneapolis Roosevelt 31

Minneapolis South 69, Minneapolis Washburn 33

Minneapolis Southwest 65, FAIR School 22

Minnehaha Academy 79, Martin County West 57

Minnetonka 70, Bloomington Jefferson 37

Minnewaska 61, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 49

Moorhead 75, Eden Prairie 56

New Life Academy 65, PACT Charter 38

New London-Spicer 77, Glencoe-Silver Lake 53

New Prague 68, Holy Family Catholic 52

New York Mills 62, Henning 55

Nicollet 73, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 65

Northfield 57, Austin 56

Norwood-Young America 83, Belle Plaine 24

Orono 86, Hutchinson 76

Osakis 65, Holdingford 38

Park Center 73, Robbinsdale Armstrong 55

Park Rapids 79, Warroad 24

Pequot Lakes 63, Crosby-Ironton 52

Pine City 81, Ogilvie 48

Pipestone 47, Marshall 42

Prior Lake 75, Burnsville 63

Red Lake 90, Cass Lake-Bena 19

Red Rock Central 70, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 31

Red Wing 43, Faribault 39

Rochester Lourdes 65, Lake City 54

Roseau 74, Cromwell 64

Rushford-Peterson 66, Wabasha-Kellogg 30

Sartell-St. Stephen 63, St. Cloud Tech 39

Sauk Centre 65, Montevideo 41

Sauk Rapids-Rice 57, Willmar 52

Simley 42, Hill-Murray 37

Southwest Minnesota Christian 79, Edgerton 49

Spring Grove 68, Schaeffer Academy 31

Spring Lake Park 55, Osseo 49

Springfield 62, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 42

St. Agnes 66, Minnesota Transitions 9

St. Cloud Apollo 63, Rocori 57

St. Cloud Cathedral 67, Becker 55

St. Francis 46, Princeton 36

St. Paul Como Park 70, St. Paul Central 48

Stewartville 66, Pine Island 61

Totino-Grace 62, Irondale 43

Two Harbors 47, Cook County 38

United South Central 54, Bethlehem Academy 47

Watertown-Mayer 56, Rockford 23

Wayzata 63, Chaska 43

West Lutheran 42, Legacy Christian 39

White Bear Lake 71, Forest Lake 60

Windom 43, Luverne 41

Winona 54, Albert Lea 26

Worthington 73, Redwood Valley 54

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s